Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 63 of 63
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
4 Jun 1732 | Holsworthy DEV | I3083 |
2 |
WALTER William |
4 Jun 1817 | 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV | I3425 |
3 |
CORY Sarah |
4 Jun 1824 | Clawton DEV | I26819 |
4 |
PRESZCATOR Christian John |
4 Jun 1827 | GER | I28697 |
5 |
TOM Henry |
4 Jun 1827 | Kelso NSW | I14091 |
6 |
HOPPER John |
4 Jun 1833 | Kilkhampton CON | I14664 |
7 |
TREWIN Mary |
4 Jun 1835 | Holsworthy DEV | I43243 |
8 |
ALLIN Elizabeth Ann |
4 Jun 1853 | Morwenstow CON | I5746 |
9 |
ANDREW Flora |
4 Jun 1856 | North St. Eleanors, Summerside, Prince PEI | I30783 |
10 |
CORNISH Elizabeth Ann |
4 Jun 1856 | ENG | I37936 |
11 |
TREMLETT Henry August White |
4 Jun 1860 | GER | I43441 |
12 |
BRIMACOMBE Augustas |
4 Jun 1862 | Hartland DEV | I5684 |
13 |
KEMPTHORNE Walter Richard |
4 Jun 1863 | Kilkhampton CON | I11943 |
14 |
RODD Minnie Ester |
4 Jun 1866 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I23492 |
15 |
GERROW Sayles Devilla |
4 Jun 1867 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I27719 |
16 |
KERBY Henry |
4 Jun 1871 | Moanataiari, Thames, Waikato NZ | I34653 |
17 |
RUNDLE Mary Elizabeth |
4 Jun 1873 | Courtice, Durham ONT | I18051 |
18 |
ROBERTS William |
4 Jun 1874 | Plymouth DEV | I31881 |
19 |
ALLIN Charles Wesley |
4 Jun 1876 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I14564 |
20 |
LEIGH Rowland James |
4 Jun 1878 | 'Fairley', Ceres VIC | I4550 |
21 |
BROWN Ella |
4 Jun 1884 | Salcombe DEV | I31290 |
22 |
GIBSON Edgar |
4 Jun 1886 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I21405 |
23 |
TWIST Francesca Elizabeth |
4 Jun 1886 | ENG | I40815 |
24 |
GLIDDON John |
4 Jun 1888 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I37618 |
25 |
HUGGINS Ruth Mary |
4 Jun 1888 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I39904 |
26 |
TREWIN Charles Lester Gordon |
4 Jun 1888 | Deans Marsh VIC | I19062 |
27 |
CORNISH Gifford Grant |
4 Jun 1889 | Yarmouth Centre, Elgin ONT | I43565 |
28 |
RHYNAS Jeanetta Ruth |
4 Jun 1892 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I38993 |
29 |
BOND John |
4 Jun 1893 | Bradworthy DEV | I16010 |
30 |
PAEDEN Olive Victoria |
4 Jun 1897 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I35906 |
31 |
JEFFREY Ada Caroline |
4 Jun 1901 | Bideford DEV | I43385 |
32 |
MARLOWE John Howard |
4 Jun 1902 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I21525 |
33 |
KERBY Henry Percival |
4 Jun 1903 | Thames, Waikato NZ | I34728 |
34 |
VANCAMP Annie Lillian |
4 Jun 1904 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I34395 |
35 |
HUIE Allace Marguerite |
4 Jun 1905 | Germanton NSW | I15271 |
36 |
ASHTON Gordon Clemence |
4 Jun 1906 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I17306 |
37 |
JOHNS Wallace George Henry |
4 Jun 1906 | Twickenham LND | I12034 |
38 |
MARTYN Theo Lillian |
4 Jun 1907 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17644 |
39 |
VANSTONE Morris Stanley |
4 Jun 1908 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31619 |
40 |
BARFETT John Ching |
4 Jun 1909 | Fingal ONT | I16233 |
41 |
WONNACOTT Claire Adelaine |
4 Jun 1909 | Winnipeg MAN | I18187 |
42 |
CORBELL Maurice Clair |
4 Jun 1910 | Mount Gambier SA | I29275 |
43 |
JESSOP Dorothy Gertrude |
4 Jun 1910 | Lennox and Addington ONT | I16278 |
44 |
HAMILTON Bertha |
4 Jun 1912 | Hope Twp., Durham ONT | I27734 |
45 |
WORDEN Irene Mary |
4 Jun 1915 | Crystal City MAN | I18138 |
46 |
HEDDLE Frederick A. |
4 Jun 1919 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I36404 |
47 |
SALISBURY Florence Marion |
4 Jun 1919 | Romeo, Bruce, Macomb MI | I41924 |
48 |
MCCURDY Arthur Jennings |
4 Jun 1920 | I41795 | |
49 |
TIEDEMAN Winnifred Lorene |
4 Jun 1923 | Grand Bend, Lambton ONT | I28905 |
50 |
CLINE Betty Lou |
4 Jun 1924 | IN | I40793 |
51 |
WORDEN Merle |
4 Jun 1925 | I18155 | |
52 |
COUCH Ethel June |
4 Jun 1928 | Havre, Hill MT | I23305 |
53 |
CRAWFORD Catherine Anne |
4 Jun 1929 | Brampton, Peel ONT | I40043 |
54 |
HOWATT Lorne E. |
4 Jun 1931 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I31005 |
55 |
JOHNSON Nancy Lou |
4 Jun 1933 | Toledo, Lucas OH | I27572 |
56 |
HUGHES Marcia Jean |
4 Jun 1938 | I10514 | |
57 |
RONDO Robert John |
4 Jun 1940 | Saginaw, Saginaw MI | I37846 |
58 |
BROWN Dale Hilliard |
4 Jun 1944 | Geneva, Ashtabula OH | I24424 |
59 |
JOHNSON Lesley |
4 Jun 1948 | CAN | I8531 |
60 |
HOAR John Philip |
4 Jun 1954 | I6158 | |
61 |
BEATTIE Paul Kevin |
4 Jun 1960 | I13622 | |
62 |
HUGHES Ian |
4 Jun 1962 | I22409 | |
63 |
SYLVESTERS Kelli Jean |
4 Jun 1988 | Grande Prairie ALB | I5558 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JANE Delilah |
4 Jun 1811 | East Newlyn CON | I34906 |
Matches 1 to 42 of 42
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PRUST Mary |
4 Jun 1859 | Hartland DEV | I30545 |
2 |
GRIGG John Henry |
4 Jun 1888 | I30118 | |
3 |
GRIGG William Walter |
4 Jun 1888 | Peel ONT | I30122 |
4 |
WALTERS William |
4 Jun 1890 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I6645 |
5 |
KABLE Milton Sydney Bathurst |
4 Jun 1908 | Newtown NSW | I35532 |
6 |
CRANAGE Anne |
4 Jun 1912 | Noradjuha VIC | I513 |
7 |
GLENN William Hamlin |
4 Jun 1914 | Stockbridge, Ingham MI | I19376 |
8 |
ARGUS Harold Ernest |
4 Jun 1917 | BEL | I38754 |
9 |
CHING Francis William |
4 Jun 1917 | Linton VIC | I28420 |
10 |
BRADDICK James Montague |
4 Jun 1920 | Bideford DEV | I16211 |
11 |
PASCOE Mary Grace |
4 Jun 1925 | Madison, Lake SD | I10707 |
12 |
LOCKHART John |
4 Jun 1929 | Grand Rapids, Kent MI | I36698 |
13 |
GIST Thomas Henry |
4 Jun 1934 | Carngham VIC | I32065 |
14 |
CHAPMAN Joseph |
4 Jun 1951 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I40204 |
15 |
WALTER Emma Maud |
4 Jun 1953 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I22763 |
16 |
LETTS Henri Iona Mabel Greta |
4 Jun 1959 | Mount Gambier SA | I27640 |
17 |
MAYNE Clifford Earl |
4 Jun 1960 | Scarborough, Toronto ONT | I34181 |
18 |
WILSON Agnes |
4 Jun 1962 | Kew VIC | I2094 |
19 |
MCHANEY James Rolland |
4 Jun 1965 | Okehampton DEV | I39100 |
20 |
MARENDAZ Gustav Samuel Thomas |
4 Jun 1968 | Heidelberg VIC | I19001 |
21 |
TILTMAN John William |
4 Jun 1968 | Oakland MI | I37773 |
22 |
LAWRENCE Sarah Mabel |
4 Jun 1972 | 24 Margaret Street, Benalla VIC | I19101 |
23 |
WILDS Edith May |
4 Jun 1972 | Cotuit, Barnstable, Barnstable MA | I37175 |
24 |
LITTLEHALES Royal Morgan |
4 Jun 1974 | Heidelberg VIC | I12900 |
25 |
POWELL Eliza Mary |
4 Jun 1980 | MI | I31741 |
26 |
TREWIN Stanley Merlin Charles |
4 Jun 1980 | Heyfield Bush Nursing Hospital, Heyfield VIC | I19785 |
27 |
STAHL Arthur Daniel |
4 Jun 1981 | Palos Heights, Cook IL | I27210 |
28 |
TREMEER Mary Ann |
4 Jun 1985 | Noosaville QLD | I25144 |
29 |
RICHARDS Frank Dudley |
4 Jun 1986 | Garnett, Anderson KS | I33473 |
30 |
BARRY Desmond Whitaker |
4 Jun 1987 | North Shore, Auckland NZ | I20115 |
31 |
DENTON Allen Kenneth |
4 Jun 1991 | East Geelong VIC | I9741 |
32 |
EVANS Elva May |
4 Jun 1992 | Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes ONT | I40015 |
33 |
JAQUES Oliver Jeffrey |
4 Jun 1994 | I37530 | |
34 |
DOWN Wesley William |
4 Jun 1996 | Bowmanville Memorial Hospital, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I13976 |
35 |
SMITH Lawrence Frederick |
4 Jun 2002 | Calgary ALB | I32936 |
36 |
ROCKELMAN David Edward |
4 Jun 2008 | Troy, Oakland MI | I42632 |
37 |
BRINTNELL Anita Ruth |
4 Jun 2010 | Zurich, Huron ONT | I28788 |
38 |
RUSH Irene Pearl |
4 Jun 2010 | Traverse City, Grand Traverse Co. MI | I41751 |
39 |
TERNASKY Dolores |
4 Jun 2011 | I41827 | |
40 |
EDWARDS Shirley Helen |
4 Jun 2012 | Wyong NSW | I35290 |
41 |
SEARLE Clayton Bruce |
4 Jun 2016 | Minnedosa MAN | I39635 |
42 |
SHORT Stuart Cameron |
4 Jun 2020 | Puryear, Henry TN | I39902 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE Ann |
4 Jun 1837 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I1844 |
2 |
WOOD Frederick John |
4 Jun 1869 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I30311 |
3 |
WALTER Elizabeth Emm |
4 Jun 1884 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3427 |
4 |
ANDREW Elizabeth Ann |
4 Jun 1895 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I30213 |
5 |
HEARD Louisa Emily Ethel, JP |
4 Jun 1945 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I1106 |
6 |
WILSON Beatrice Louise |
4 Jun 1968 | Cartwright Union Cemetery, Durham ONT | I5241 |
7 |
DENTON Allen Kenneth |
4 Jun 1991 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I9741 |
8 |
DIER Spray Catherine Ruth |
Abt 4 Jun 1993 | Surrey Centre Cemetery, Surrey BC | I29215 |
9 |
O'BRIEN Mary |
4 Jun 2008 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I34018 |
Matches 1 to 18 of 18
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CANNE William
MILL Mary |
4 Jun 1656 | Bradworthy DEV | I3766 I3767 |
2 |
SILLIFANT William
CORNISH Jemima |
4 Jun 1857 | West Putford DEV | I42948 I42945 |
3 |
JACKSON William H.
RODD Evelyn |
4 Jun 1889 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I23500 I23491 |
4 |
SOUTHERN Festus Ernest
WALTERS Ida Holt |
4 Jun 1892 | Coupeville, Island WA | I40218 I17693 |
5 |
VANSTONE George
HAMILTON Minnie |
4 Jun 1898 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16628 I31614 |
6 |
HEARD William Laurence
PEART Mary Elizabeth |
4 Jun 1905 | Broomfield VIC | I32462 I32564 |
7 |
SHARMAN Fredrick Wesley
WALTER Ethel Pearl |
4 Jun 1906 | Toronto, York ONT | I40551 I18002 |
8 |
MARTIN Clarence Henry
SMITH Jessie Viola |
4 Jun 1914 | Wahjamega, Tuscola MI | I41959 I41975 |
9 |
RICKARD Stephen Richard
OKE Bertha Pearl |
4 Jun 1914 | Toronto, York ONT | I33754 I33712 |
10 |
JOHNS Percy William
REA Doris |
4 Jun 1917 | Lyon MN | I43301 I43307 |
11 |
WALTER Richard Leroy
HEALY Margaret Rebecca |
4 Jun 1917 | Cascade MT | I28221 I28229 |
12 |
WRIGHT Lucius Elmer
MARTIN Constance Mary |
4 Jun 1919 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I2778 I2779 |
13 |
DORLAND Purdy Garfield
MARTIN Elizabeth Ann |
4 Jun 1924 | Flint, Genesee MI | I41904 I41896 |
14 |
LULI Walter
BENOY Alice E. |
4 Jun 1938 | Franklin Co. OH | I41116 I41112 |
15 |
RICKARD Orvill Roy
BOND Flossie Isabelle |
4 Jun 1938 | Toronto ONT | I33755 I33758 |
16 |
HEDRICK Norman Ernest
SOUTTER Jean Emily |
4 Jun 1940 | Benambra VIC | I36192 I36183 |
17 |
BROWN Earl
HUGHES Marcia Jean |
4 Jun 1960 | I6145 I10514 | |
18 |
STONEY Neil Eric
CUMMINGS Judith Anne |
4 Jun 1966 | Dandenong VIC | I7017 I7016 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ADAMS Mary |
4 Jun 1729 | Kilkhampton CON | I29935 |
2 |
PASCOE Charity |
4 Jun 1795 | Sithney CON | I38684 |
3 |
CORNISH Mary Ann |
4 Jun 1820 | Treneglos CON | I42940 |
4 |
PICKARD Thomas |
4 Jun 1888 | Stratton CON | I22742 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROCH Ernest Arthur |
4 Jun 1969 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8878 |
2 |
POMEROY Edith Florence |
4 Jun 1970 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I3442 |
3 |
KELLER Kathryn Joyce Nakashian |
4 Jun 2012 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8381 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Charles Lester Gordon |
Between 4 Jun 1940 and 4 Oct 1941 | Also served during WWII as No. Q185232, Captain, 7th. Training Battalion,… | I19062 |