Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Elizabeth Ann |
27 Jul 1809 | West Putford DEV | I3416 |
2 |
TOM Emma Fletcher, (twin) |
27 Jul 1833 | 'Springfield', Byng NSW | I14094 |
3 |
TOM Helen Wesley, (twin) |
27 Jul 1833 | 'Springfield', Byng NSW | I14095 |
4 |
HOOLIHAN Harrison Douglas |
27 Jul 1860 | Pancrasweek DEV | I26583 |
5 |
SHORT William Louis |
27 Jul 1866 | Bradworthy DEV | I11512 |
6 |
SCOTT Clarence Alfred |
27 Jul 1869 | Ellington, Outagamie WI | I42333 |
7 |
LYLE Mary Ellen |
27 Jul 1881 | Barwo VIC | I15921 |
8 |
HAMMETT Henry, (twin) |
27 Jul 1886 | Great Torrington DEV | I27054 |
9 |
HAMMETT Richard, (twin) |
27 Jul 1886 | Great Torrington DEV | I27055 |
10 |
CURTIS Winifreda Mary |
27 Jul 1888 | Breckenham LND | I5758 |
11 |
WALTER Lucinda Adeline |
27 Jul 1888 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31331 |
12 |
DAVIES George Henry |
27 Jul 1891 | Picton NSW | I31245 |
13 |
HEARD Robert Edgar |
27 Jul 1892 | Fenelon Falls, Victoria ONT | I25116 |
14 |
LITCHFIELD Laura Mary |
27 Jul 1894 | Donald VIC | I9944 |
15 |
STONE Reginald John |
27 Jul 1898 | SOM | I33332 |
16 |
BOND Mary Elizabeth |
27 Jul 1900 | Salcombe DEV | I10794 |
17 |
TURNER Ernest Walter |
27 Jul 1903 | St. Pauls Station, Perth South, Perth ONT | I37506 |
18 |
READ John Hager |
27 Jul 1905 | Regina SAS | I17482 |
19 |
IRWIN William Dean |
27 Jul 1906 | Hope Twp., Durham ONT | I32875 |
20 |
FINDLAY Walter ALLEN |
27 Jul 1907 | Meaford, Grey ONT | I28184 |
21 |
POWER Eva Grace |
27 Jul 1909 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I2697 |
22 |
POWER Frank Werry |
27 Jul 1909 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I2649 |
23 |
GREEN Versa Estelle |
27 Jul 1910 | Ponca, Dixon NE | I33451 |
24 |
PURDY Elsie Lottie |
27 Jul 1910 | Port Melbourne VIC | I11672 |
25 |
SPAULDING Kermit Brown |
27 Jul 1913 | Chokio, Stevens MN | I27294 |
26 |
BROWN Gilbert Colwell |
27 Jul 1918 | Peckville, Lackawanna Co. PA | I26813 |
27 |
DONLEY Stanley Richard |
27 Jul 1918 | Cestos, Dewey OK | I39061 |
28 |
LAWSON Alice Louise |
27 Jul 1918 | I27344 | |
29 |
CLEMENT Doris Eleanor |
27 Jul 1921 | Lipton SAS | I39716 |
30 |
BOWEY Arthur Leslie |
27 Jul 1924 | Shepparton VIC | I38906 |
31 |
MCLAREN Marion May |
27 Jul 1932 | I1905 | |
32 |
ELLIOTT Peter Wayne |
27 Jul 1937 | I6134 | |
33 |
PHILLIPS Anne Raynor |
27 Jul 1937 | New Rochelle, Westchester NY | I34444 |
34 |
COOK Freda Yvonne |
27 Jul 1942 | I33134 | |
35 |
CARTER Pamela Joyce |
27 Jul 1943 | Kaniva VIC | I400 |
36 |
ALLIN William Hugh |
27 Jul 1949 | I10608 | |
37 |
SAWYER Bruce Donald |
27 Jul 1952 | Hamilton VIC | I8365 |
38 |
DORMER Janet |
27 Jul 1954 | Wimbledon SRY | I6117 |
39 |
TIMPERLEY Helen Louise |
27 Jul 1963 | Dumbleyung WA | I3932 |
40 |
STOTT Raiford Garrett |
27 Jul 1973 | I7202 | |
41 |
KING Nicole Dawn |
27 Jul 1974 | Aylesbury BKM | I10766 |
42 |
STUART Sam Donald |
27 Jul 1992 | I6834 | |
43 |
BAKER Luke Jeremy |
27 Jul 1996 | Horsham VIC | I9896 |
Matches 1 to 54 of 54
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NANKIVELL Thomas |
27 Jul 1836 | Blackdown, Tavistock DEV | I34627 |
2 |
WATTS Parmenas |
27 Jul 1857 | Edgington, Rock Island IL | I37379 |
3 |
HOPPER Josiah Cottle |
27 Jul 1875 | I20318 | |
4 |
CHING Emma Grace |
27 Jul 1884 | Modewarre VIC | I3787 |
5 |
CLEAVE Richard |
27 Jul 1884 | Launcells CON | I30726 |
6 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles Thomas |
27 Jul 1894 | Scugog ONT | I27689 |
7 |
SANDERS Thalma Marie |
27 Jul 1904 | Chapple, Rainy River ONT | I28884 |
8 |
BURGAN Edith Alice |
27 Jul 1907 | Kensington Park SA | I36860 |
9 |
OSBORNE Cornelius John |
27 Jul 1913 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I13918 |
10 |
WONNACOTT Elizabeth Emmaline |
27 Jul 1920 | Kingston, Frontenac ONT | I1536 |
11 |
LE PLA Harry Herbert |
27 Jul 1928 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I34090 |
12 |
ROBERTS Jesse |
27 Jul 1929 | Goodwood SA | I31872 |
13 |
GAGG Susan Frank |
27 Jul 1931 | Exeter DEV | I28314 |
14 |
O'BRIEN Esther |
27 Jul 1934 | Fremantle WA | I1440 |
15 |
TUCKER Edith Laura |
27 Jul 1942 | Coleraine VIC | I6616 |
16 |
ARNOLD Morwina Elizabeth |
27 Jul 1944 | Colac VIC | I4375 |
17 |
HUNTER Gilbert |
27 Jul 1950 | Geelong VIC | I12390 |
18 |
SUMNER Violet Emily Chester |
27 Jul 1950 | Glenlyn Nursing Home, East Molesey SRY | I9545 |
19 |
ANDREWS Maud Mary |
27 Jul 1951 | Wandsworth LND | I30273 |
20 |
HITCH Orma Mary |
27 Jul 1953 | I26619 | |
21 |
SANDERS Mary Mame |
27 Jul 1953 | London, Middlesex ONT | I28542 |
22 |
DONALDSON William Young |
27 Jul 1954 | Stratford, Perth ONT | I36373 |
23 |
COLLISON Minnie May |
27 Jul 1956 | Taree NSW | I35949 |
24 |
WALTER Edgar Ernest, DCM |
27 Jul 1957 | Repatriation and General Hospital, Heidelberg VIC | I768 |
25 |
CURTIN Ellen Margaret |
27 Jul 1960 | Newcastle NSW | I35482 |
26 |
MISHAW John Kintrea |
27 Jul 1962 | ONT | I21168 |
27 |
FREEMAN Gladys |
27 Jul 1965 | Maryborough QLD | I42755 |
28 |
MCHANEY Hazel Lillian |
27 Jul 1965 | I39096 | |
29 |
ROBINSON Mildred Evelyn |
27 Jul 1970 | North Bay, Nipissing ONT | I34210 |
30 |
EBBELS Charles Archibald |
27 Jul 1971 | Geelong VIC | I32103 |
31 |
GRAINGER Gladys Grace Adele |
27 Jul 1972 | Vancouver BC | I38287 |
32 |
HUNTER Vera May |
27 Jul 1976 | Geelong VIC | I12468 |
33 |
FOSTER Earl William George |
27 Jul 1977 | Marshfield, Queens PEI | I38460 |
34 |
MARSHALL Margaret Josephine Louisa |
27 Jul 1979 | Orbost VIC | I13289 |
35 |
DAVIS Grace Adelaide |
27 Jul 1981 | Walworth WI | I29793 |
36 |
WILLHELME Wilfred Thomas Edward |
27 Jul 1981 | Bairnsdale VIC | I34822 |
37 |
MCNAMARA Isabel Patricia |
27 Jul 1984 | Rosebud VIC | I7148 |
38 |
HAYWARD Mary Louise |
27 Jul 1986 | Southey SAS | I17524 |
39 |
COOK Eileen Mernice |
27 Jul 1992 | Royal Oak, Oakland MI | I33721 |
40 |
PETERS Pauline J. |
27 Jul 1994 | I28558 | |
41 |
WALTER Robert Clive |
27 Jul 1995 | Melbourne VIC | I13026 |
42 |
ROBBINS Ruth Elizabeth |
27 Jul 1996 | Toronto, York ONT | I10544 |
43 |
WERRY Rhoda May |
27 Jul 1997 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I34392 |
44 |
JONES Luella C. |
27 Jul 1999 | Stevens Co. MN | I27285 |
45 |
KITCHEN Eliza Helen |
27 Jul 2000 | Howell, Livingston MI | I43578 |
46 |
MCDONELL James Tom |
27 Jul 2000 | I14338 | |
47 |
INNIS Mary Elizabeth |
27 Jul 2006 | Port Townsend, Jefferson WA | I39170 |
48 |
GRILLS Ethel Isobel |
27 Jul 2007 | I7694 | |
49 |
ELLIFSON Robert Hector |
27 Jul 2009 | I1776 | |
50 |
THOMSON Lois Miriam |
27 Jul 2010 | I8257 | |
51 |
HUDSON Vada Elizabeth |
27 Jul 2011 | Ludington, Mason MI | I41404 |
52 |
HUTCHINS Alan Keith |
27 Jul 2012 | I15831 | |
53 |
MASON Anna Bertha |
27 Jul 2012 | Penshurst Nursing Home, Penshurst VIC | I3518 |
54 |
DINGLEDEI Colin Leslie |
27 Jul 2015 | NSW | I29089 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER George |
27 Jul 1672 | Kilkhampton CON | I2560 |
2 |
ASHTON Lawrence |
27 Jul 1826 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I28033 |
3 |
ASHTON Ann Pillman |
27 Jul 1877 | Langtree DEV | I29432 |
4 |
WALTER Dicey |
27 Jul 1900 | Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I3255 |
5 |
CHAPPLE Rachel |
27 Jul 1927 | New York City NY | I31124 |
6 |
DINGWALL Janet Catherine |
27 Jul 1932 | Wesleyan Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I3665 |
7 |
DAVIS Gordon John |
27 Jul 1946 | Queenscliff Cemetery, Queenscliff VIC | I17151 |
8 |
DONALDSON William Young |
27 Jul 1954 | Avondale Cemetery, Stratford, Perth ONT | I36373 |
9 |
RUSH Raymond Delos |
27 Jul 1973 | Cedar Park Cemetery, Calumet Twp., Cook IL | I27589 |
10 |
SMITH Phillip Osbert |
27 Jul 1981 | Wagga Wagga Monumental Cemetery, Wagga Wagga NSW | I2486 |
11 |
MASON Walter Lewis |
27 Jul 1987 | Shellbrook Cemetery, Shellbrook SAS | I15409 |
12 |
LEIGH Marion Pannell |
27 Jul 2017 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I4675 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE John
BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth |
27 Jul 1819 | Morwenstow CON | I5611 I3616 |
2 |
YOUNGER James
ASHTON Alice Lone |
27 Jul 1899 | Sydney NSW | I29067 I29041 |
3 |
WONNACOTT James Angelo
BRISCOE Catherine Frances |
27 Jul 1904 | Winnipeg MAN | I1540 I1543 |
4 |
BURTON James
KABLE Grace Irving |
27 Jul 1907 | Bathurst NSW | I35541 I35531 |
5 |
LEFLER William Arthur
SURBROOKE Susanna E. |
27 Jul 1907 | Windsor, Essex ONT | I41778 I41814 |
6 |
HEARD Robert Edgar
WATKINS Juanita |
27 Jul 1921 | Niagara, Lincoln ONT | I25116 I25123 |
7 |
WATSON Robert John
HEARD Ivy Elizabeth May |
27 Jul 1927 | Noble Street Methodist Church, Chilwell VIC | I19261 I19258 |
8 |
WATT James T.
LOCKWOOD Pearl H. |
27 Jul 1929 | Cook IL | I27209 I27197 |
9 |
COLE Lloyd Allen
MORTON Enid Florence |
27 Jul 1935 | Werribee VIC | I32380 I32375 |
10 |
METCALF Gordon Bruce
HARRISON Audrey Lorien |
27 Jul 1946 | I16447 I16681 | |
11 |
BRIMACOMBE Norman Gary
GAILLING Sandra Lynne |
27 Jul 1973 | I6103 I10471 | |
12 |
WALTER Bradley Frederick
NITIWALUJO Anggraini Dewi |
27 Jul 2018 | Registry Office, Geelong VIC | I1335 I19841 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL Sosthenes |
27 Jul 1671 | Kilkhampton CON | I20821 |
2 |
CHING Thomas |
27 Jul 1703 | Kilkhampton CON | I30416 |
3 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles |
27 Jul 1714 | Thornbury DEV | I3593 |
4 |
BRIMACOMBE Gregory |
27 Jul 1714 | Thornbury DEV | I42984 |
5 |
SMALE William |
27 Jul 1823 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25758 |
6 |
WESTWOOD John Joseph |
27 Jul 1845 | St. Mary's Cathedral, Sydney NSW | I3915 |
7 |
NANKIVELL Selina Jane |
27 Jul 1853 | Wesleyan Methodist, Gunnislake and Neighbourhood CON | I34641 |
8 |
COLLISON Thomas |
27 Jul 1855 | Windsor NSW | I35585 |
9 |
MOORE William Henry Walter |
27 Jul 1858 | Bradworthy DEV | I24103 |
10 |
COLWILL Mary Melinda |
27 Jul 1873 | PEI | I37184 |
11 |
STATT Doris Muriel |
27 Jul 1898 | St. Helier JSY | I39775 |
12 |
BRIMACOMBE Grace Honor, (twin) |
27 Jul 1904 | St. Marylebone LND | I988 |
13 |
BRIMACOMBE Ruth Morwenia, (twin) |
27 Jul 1904 | St. Marylebone LND | I989 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LAMB Maud Cecelia |
27 Jul 1956 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I3474 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHUTTLEWORTH Arthur Nameby |
Between 27 Jul 1915 and 26 Oct 1918 | Australia, Middle East, England and the Western Front | I36852 |