Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 54 of 54
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SMALE William |
26 Jun 1694 | St. Mary Magdalene, Launceston CON | I25712 |
2 |
WALTER Ann |
26 Jun 1789 | Bradworthy DEV | I2873 |
3 |
WALTER Richard Oxenham |
26 Jun 1824 | 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV | I3426 |
4 |
SANDERS Mary |
26 Jun 1826 | Exeter DEV | I26092 |
5 |
TAPE Francis John |
26 Jun 1855 | Morwenstow CON | I19341 |
6 |
MATTHEWS Henry William |
26 Jun 1859 | Chilwell VIC | I9238 |
7 |
BELLBACK Edmond Herbert |
26 Jun 1878 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37855 |
8 |
LAWRENCE Sarah Mabel |
26 Jun 1884 | Tungamah VIC | I19101 |
9 |
TOMLINSON Ransom Forester |
26 Jun 1884 | Buttonville, York ONT | I23645 |
10 |
COOPER James Clarence |
26 Jun 1886 | St. Ives HAM | I33845 |
11 |
DUNN Mable Beatrice |
26 Jun 1886 | I9880 | |
12 |
DONALDSON William Young |
26 Jun 1893 | ONT | I36373 |
13 |
ASHTON Clara |
26 Jun 1894 | Toronto, York ONT | I28389 |
14 |
BOND Walter |
26 Jun 1898 | Glasgow LKS | I1559 |
15 |
GORRILL John Spurgeon |
26 Jun 1898 | I22991 | |
16 |
BAKER Mattie Victoria |
26 Jun 1899 | Sarles, Cavalier ND | I36578 |
17 |
BENNETT Eva |
26 Jun 1899 | Milbrook VIC | I554 |
18 |
ROUTLEY Vera Alberta Friend |
26 Jun 1902 | Okehampton DEV | I28448 |
19 |
SEACH William Thomas |
26 Jun 1902 | Winchelsea VIC | I12404 |
20 |
TURNBULL Rita Adele |
26 Jun 1903 | Coghills Creek VIC | I7930 |
21 |
LAMY Mary Jean |
26 Jun 1905 | Amherst, Cumberland NS | I37127 |
22 |
MCKESSOCK Margaret |
26 Jun 1907 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I40967 |
23 |
ANDRUS Leslie Ellsworth |
26 Jun 1908 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34126 |
24 |
BRUCE Emma Gertrude |
26 Jun 1910 | Devitt Settlement, Cartwright Twp. ONT | I32648 |
25 |
ASHTON John Wesley |
26 Jun 1911 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I17303 |
26 |
FELICE Raymond R. |
26 Jun 1913 | RI | I42186 |
27 |
OSBORNE Nelson Ewart |
26 Jun 1913 | Durham ONT | I39481 |
28 |
HOLTTUM Eleanor Artha |
26 Jun 1914 | WA | I22154 |
29 |
MALTBY Iva Merle |
26 Jun 1915 | Guelph, Wellington ONT | I23348 |
30 |
LINDSAY Bertha Helen |
26 Jun 1916 | Leduc ALB | I18387 |
31 |
BRINTNELL Dorothy Jean |
26 Jun 1917 | Winnipeg MAN | I28810 |
32 |
SEARLE Stanley Hugh |
26 Jun 1917 | Winnipeg MAN | I39633 |
33 |
TRELOAR Harold James |
26 Jun 1917 | Geelong VIC | I34008 |
34 |
WALKER Edith Frances |
26 Jun 1920 | I42887 | |
35 |
STRICKLAND Roma June |
26 Jun 1923 | VIC | I41158 |
36 |
WILSON Lillian Margaret |
26 Jun 1923 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I31652 |
37 |
FILLIPONI John Stephen |
26 Jun 1925 | Nathalia VIC | I15885 |
38 |
BENNETT Margaret Maude |
26 Jun 1926 | Dimboola VIC | I1697 |
39 |
PAGE Male Child |
26 Jun 1933 | Englehart, Timiskaming ONT | I41454 |
40 |
HEPBURN Mary Jane |
26 Jun 1936 | Columbus, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I33783 |
41 |
BAKER June Lorraine |
26 Jun 1937 | I17834 | |
42 |
HOBBS Charles Anthony |
26 Jun 1940 | Barnstaple DEV | I37740 |
43 |
SAMELLS Donna Gertrude |
26 Jun 1940 | Scugog Twp., Ontario ONT | I5111 |
44 |
GELLERT Kenneth Walter |
26 Jun 1943 | I1496 | |
45 |
BROMELL Elizabeth Ann |
26 Jun 1944 | Hamilton VIC | I1099 |
46 |
WRIGHT Maxwell Vinson |
26 Jun 1946 | I3954 | |
47 |
HARDY Ian Alexander |
26 Jun 1947 | I38772 | |
48 |
FERGUSEN Bonnie |
26 Jun 1954 | I33061 | |
49 |
GRAYLING Christopher Leslie |
26 Jun 1955 | I7663 | |
50 |
DORNAN David John |
26 Jun 1964 | Regina SAS | I5229 |
51 |
MCLAREN Anthony John |
26 Jun 1968 | I1980 | |
52 |
JULIAN Matthew |
26 Jun 1979 | I22385 | |
53 |
WELCH Heather Marie |
26 Jun 1982 | Canberra ACT | I9101 |
54 |
COUCH Annamarie Dawn |
26 Jun 1986 | Duncan BC | I21935 |
Matches 1 to 33 of 33
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
KINLEY Charles William |
26 Jun 1861 | Oswego, Kendall IL | I27765 |
2 |
JOHNS William |
26 Jun 1882 | Geelong VIC | I3400 |
3 |
WALTER Richard |
26 Jun 1885 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16072 |
4 |
STONE Richard |
26 Jun 1901 | Hartland DEV | I30623 |
5 |
HUTCHINSON George |
26 Jun 1909 | Cavan, Durham ONT | I28200 |
6 |
BROWN Amanda Jane |
26 Jun 1916 | York ONT | I26361 |
7 |
PAGE Male Child |
26 Jun 1933 | Englehart, Timiskaming ONT | I41454 |
8 |
MORRISH Elizabeth |
26 Jun 1936 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I10923 |
9 |
LANGSFORD Johanna Josie |
26 Jun 1940 | Agassiz, Kent Co. BC | I17293 |
10 |
JOHNSTON Duncan Currie |
26 Jun 1945 | Calgary ALB | I32969 |
11 |
HORAN John Ambrose |
26 Jun 1946 | Colac VIC | I15683 |
12 |
FOGAL Garnet Wesley |
26 Jun 1956 | McGregor Bay, Whitefish River, Manitoulin ONT | I41634 |
13 |
BASKETT Oscar Mevlin |
26 Jun 1960 | Polk IA | I39024 |
14 |
GRILLS John Walter |
26 Jun 1961 | Ballarat VIC | I6312 |
15 |
CHESHER Noel Percival |
26 Jun 1966 | Trenton ONT | I34182 |
16 |
WALTERS Bessie Beatrice |
26 Jun 1967 | Hennepin MN | I30947 |
17 |
WISMER Clarence Eugene |
26 Jun 1967 | I23533 | |
18 |
KINGSTON Ethel May |
26 Jun 1969 | Mitcham VIC | I4484 |
19 |
MCDOUGALL Helen |
26 Jun 1978 | Williamstown VIC | I40 |
20 |
MARQUARDT Louise |
26 Jun 1983 | I7313 | |
21 |
WINDMILL Kim Louise |
26 Jun 1983 | I7314 | |
22 |
MANSFIELD Albert Ernest Pomery |
26 Jun 1984 | Greensborough VIC | I8680 |
23 |
VERRAN Louisa Caroline |
26 Jun 1984 | Port Lincoln SA | I35076 |
24 |
TREMEER Lily May |
26 Jun 1988 | Brisbane QLD | I25156 |
25 |
COLE Lila Jessie |
26 Jun 1990 | Colac VIC | I42768 |
26 |
(----) Barbara S. |
26 Jun 1994 | I19872 | |
27 |
SNEDDON Phyllis Mary Isobel |
26 Jun 1996 | Berwick VIC | I4191 |
28 |
MINER William Stewart |
26 Jun 2001 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37628 |
29 |
RUSH Raymond Edward |
26 Jun 2001 | Valparaiso, Porter IN | I27594 |
30 |
I'ANSON Norman Reseigh |
26 Jun 2003 | Brisbane QLD | I35760 |
31 |
SHORT Frederick Edward |
26 Jun 2006 | Oceanside, San Diego CA | I11454 |
32 |
VINSON Royal Gene |
26 Jun 2009 | Tempe, Maricopa AZ | I27571 |
33 |
WICKETT Mary M. |
26 Jun 2011 | I26275 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING Elizabeth |
26 Jun 1702 | Kilkhampton CON | I30415 |
2 |
PARKIN Elizabeth |
26 Jun 1857 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I37712 |
3 |
LAWRENCE Charles |
26 Jun 1911 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I19092 |
4 |
SHORT Mary Ethelea Walter |
26 Jun 1915 | Silver Lake Cemetery, Wolverine, Cheboygan MI | I11514 |
5 |
MASON Lawrence Ashton |
26 Jun 1918 | Woodlawn Cemetery, Saskatoon SAS | I2591 |
6 |
SANGUINS Samuel John |
26 Jun 1935 | Ontario Pinegrove Cemetery, Port Perry ONT | I23176 |
7 |
WALTER Edgar Mansley |
26 Jun 1935 | Williamstown Cemetery, Williamstown VIC | I6420 |
8 |
PARKS John Elijah |
26 Jun 1936 | Belleville Cemetery, Belleville, Hastings ONT | I40360 |
9 |
COWLAND Amy Sarah |
26 Jun 1937 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I543 |
10 |
ROGERS Mary Hannah |
26 Jun 1951 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I6347 |
11 |
HILL Herman James John |
26 Jun 1963 | Anglican Section, Horsham Cemetery, Horsham VIC | I3631 |
12 |
BARKER Ada May |
26 Jun 1968 | Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC | I18945 |
13 |
SADLER Ralph Raymond Earl |
26 Jun 1997 | United Church Cemetery, N. Nestleton ONT | I5319 |
14 |
MCKIM Priscilla Joan |
26 Jun 2000 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I19274 |
15 |
Dr. FARR Kathleen Ionie, OAM |
26 Jun 2009 | Inverell NSW | I9280 |
Matches 1 to 24 of 24
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREMEERE John
HARRIS Mary |
26 Jun 1797 | Morwenstow CON | I2140 I20921 |
2 |
HERRING Edmund
TREWIN Jane |
26 Jun 1825 | St. Dominick CON | I43916 I43649 |
3 |
JEWELL John
CORNISH Grace |
26 Jun 1842 | Hartland DEV | I40803 I40800 |
4 |
COTTON William Mitchell
PULLEIN Maud |
26 Jun 1888 | London LND | I36821 I36832 |
5 |
SHUTTLEWORTH William Cotton
THOMAS Miriam May |
26 Jun 1899 | Prospect SA | I36845 I36866 |
6 |
GRIGG William Thomas
JOHNSON Mary |
26 Jun 1901 | Chicago, Cook IL | I30105 I30108 |
7 |
HOCKRIDGE William Henry
DEVOY Julia Agnes |
26 Jun 1907 | Newton City, Middlesex MA | I31928 I31935 |
8 |
SIMPSON Albert
COTTON Myra Elsie |
26 Jun 1909 | Wayland, Middlesex MA | I37054 I36984 |
9 |
ANDREW Horace James
TANTON Amelia Darby |
26 Jun 1912 | PEI | I30824 I30850 |
10 |
WILSON William Charles Munford
TREMBLE Mary Christina |
26 Jun 1912 | ONT | I30326 I30322 |
11 |
FITZPATRICK George Walter Joynson
MILLS Florence Manning |
26 Jun 1914 | Vaucluse NSW | I35388 I35381 |
12 |
GAGNON George Antoine
DARLING Cora Retta E. |
26 Jun 1916 | Durham, Grey ONT | I39603 I39599 |
13 |
FARNER Carl Albert
CORNISH Flossie Mae |
26 Jun 1918 | Pontiac, Oakland MI | I37765 I37761 |
14 |
HOLLINGSWORTH Oak Beeler
PINNEY Fern Gertude |
26 Jun 1918 | CA | I39148 I39146 |
15 |
WALTER Joseph Robert
ADAMS Margretta |
26 Jun 1919 | NZ | I37316 I37328 |
16 |
TROW Ralph Meredith
ALLEN Ila Mary |
26 Jun 1922 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I38270 I38267 |
17 |
ALLEN Charles A.
HAYNES Gwendolyn Annie |
26 Jun 1926 | Muskegon Heights, Muskegon MI | I31778 I31774 |
18 |
GOULD Charles D.
HAYNES Genevive M. |
26 Jun 1926 | Muskegon Heights, Muskegon MI | I31782 I31775 |
19 |
PATTERSON John Veness
GILL Ella Florence |
26 Jun 1929 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28902 I28892 |
20 |
ORCHARD Harold William
WAGNER Leona Annabell |
26 Jun 1932 | Whitewater, Walworth WI | I26664 I26666 |
21 |
HOWELL Max Eugene
MANHART Mary Josephine |
26 Jun 1948 | Evansville, Vanderburgh IN | I39384 I39334 |
22 |
WARK Victor Lee
ANDERSON Audrey Isabel |
26 Jun 1959 | St. Luke's Anglican Church, Sturgeon Valley SAS | I21747 I21661 |
23 |
KRONSKI Thomas M.
DORFF Lucille Florence |
26 Jun 1965 | Hennepin, Minneapolis MN | I34746 I34745 |
24 |
HOLLINGSWORTH Terry
SAUNDERS Lisa |
26 Jun 2004 | Methodist Church, Bideford DEV | I11367 I11378 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CALL Susanna |
26 Jun 1676 | Stratton CON | I30414 |
2 |
WALTER William |
26 Jun 1681 | Bradworthy DEV | I2561 |
3 |
WALTER William |
26 Jun 1757 | Bradworthy DEV | I1833 |
4 |
ASHTON Thomas |
26 Jun 1774 | Bradworthy DEV | I25324 |
5 |
PRUST William |
26 Jun 1791 | Hartland DEV | I30435 |
6 |
BOUNDY William |
26 Jun 1803 | Kilkhampton CON | I22799 |
7 |
ROWE William |
26 Jun 1808 | Bradworthy DEV | I25179 |
8 |
CANN Richard |
26 Jun 1842 | Bradworthy DEV | I43152 |
9 |
TAPE Francis John |
26 Jun 1855 | Morwenstow CON | I19341 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SMITH Archibald Walter |
Between 26 Jun 1915 and 22 Dec 1918 | France | I22053 |
2 |
LITCHFIELD Edgar Ernest |
Between 26 Jun 1940 and 9 Aug 1945 | Served during WWII as No. VX27942, Pte., 2/17 Battalion, Australian… | I9948 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
REID Harley Alfred |
26 Jun 1959 | Melbourne VIC | I36150 |
2 |
WALTER Hugh Griffith |
26 Jun 1968 | Melbourne VIC | I1689 |