Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 65 of 65
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Charlotte |
25 Jun 1820 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I2210 |
2 |
VANSTONE William |
25 Jun 1833 | West Putford DEV | I16592 |
3 |
ELLIOTT Thomas |
25 Jun 1845 | Wawanesa MAN | I5805 |
4 |
ROBBINS Samuel |
25 Jun 1848 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I26066 |
5 |
SMITH Wiliam James |
25 Jun 1855 | TAS | I35738 |
6 |
WICKETT John Walter |
25 Jun 1865 | Bradworthy DEV | I1038 |
7 |
O'BRIEN Thomas |
25 Jun 1866 | Carngham VIC | I1437 |
8 |
HEINCKE Bernard Edward |
25 Jun 1880 | Hanover, Grey ONT | I23811 |
9 |
COOK William John |
25 Jun 1882 | Tuckersmith Twp., Huron ONT | I37602 |
10 |
WALKINSHAW Margaret |
25 Jun 1882 | Saint Catharines, Grantham, Lincoln ONT | I28298 |
11 |
DUNN John H. |
25 Jun 1883 | Grey, Huron ONT | I9885 |
12 |
MOSS Byron Clifford |
25 Jun 1887 | Nine Mile Creek VIC | I19195 |
13 |
GOARD Morley Ambrose |
25 Jun 1890 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40588 |
14 |
PICKELL Gordon Teman |
25 Jun 1893 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I27464 |
15 |
COLWELL Cecil Claire |
25 Jun 1894 | I16334 | |
16 |
WALTER Dorothy Orma Rea |
25 Jun 1898 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I4892 |
17 |
BOX May Elizabeth |
25 Jun 1899 | Pyworthy DEV | I24020 |
18 |
ERWIN Hilda Jane |
25 Jun 1899 | Geelong VIC | I12497 |
19 |
CARLBERG Gustave Henning |
25 Jun 1900 | Philadelphia, Philadelphia PA | I30977 |
20 |
SHORT Charles Cottle, (twin) |
25 Jun 1901 | Bradworthy DEV | I11497 |
21 |
SHORT William Osborn, (twin) |
25 Jun 1901 | Bradworthy DEV | I11498 |
22 |
STEPHENSON Veta |
25 Jun 1901 | I27717 | |
23 |
NYQUIST Carl Werner |
25 Jun 1902 | Nykarleby FIN | I25854 |
24 |
MUSGRAVE Estella Mae |
25 Jun 1904 | Crawford IL | I39419 |
25 |
PREVO Martha O. |
25 Jun 1904 | Clark Co. IL | I39372 |
26 |
WHALEY Hazel B. |
25 Jun 1904 | MI | I41649 |
27 |
STAYMAN Robert G. |
25 Jun 1905 | La Crosse, La Crosse WI | I36466 |
28 |
BROWN James Tamblyn |
25 Jun 1906 | Orono, Durham ONT | I6144 |
29 |
DRINKWALTER Gladys Elizabeth Pauline |
25 Jun 1906 | Wiarton, Bruce ONT | I23242 |
30 |
WALTER William Hedley |
25 Jun 1906 | Ceres VIC | I7549 |
31 |
MATTHEWS Ruby Frances |
25 Jun 1907 | Benambra VIC | I36144 |
32 |
PIPER Cyril Henry |
25 Jun 1907 | Geelong VIC | I4395 |
33 |
COLE William James |
25 Jun 1908 | Swansea GLA | I34587 |
34 |
VEALE Donalda Irene |
25 Jun 1910 | I21274 | |
35 |
LINDSAY Jessie Christine |
25 Jun 1911 | ONT | I18385 |
36 |
TRELOAR John Leslie |
25 Jun 1911 | Buninyong VIC | I34006 |
37 |
TREWIN William Francis |
25 Jun 1913 | Nathalia VIC | I15862 |
38 |
MOREY Robert |
25 Jun 1914 | Breelong NSW | I42109 |
39 |
MCHANEY Fred Rollin |
25 Jun 1916 | Lenora, Dewey OK | I39126 |
40 |
PENHALE Elma Jean |
25 Jun 1919 | Toronto, York ONT | I28681 |
41 |
GRIFFITHS Gwendaline Mabel |
25 Jun 1920 | I13657 | |
42 |
GRILLS Thomas Joseph |
25 Jun 1920 | Geelong VIC | I7830 |
43 |
MOSES Doris Edna |
25 Jun 1922 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I16687 |
44 |
JOHNSON Ivy Netherway |
25 Jun 1923 | St. Arnaud VIC | I42707 |
45 |
HUCKER Douglas Leslie |
25 Jun 1924 | Swan Hill VIC | I8579 |
46 |
POSSINGHAM Jim |
25 Jun 1927 | Naracoorte SA | I1195 |
47 |
POLKINGHORN Darlene |
25 Jun 1929 | Ponca, Dixon NE | I33453 |
48 |
VALADE Daniel Clifford |
25 Jun 1930 | Gesto, Essex ONT | I33257 |
49 |
RUFFIN Gwenyth Hazel |
25 Jun 1932 | I1804 | |
50 |
WALTER Ian Claude, AFSM |
25 Jun 1940 | Horsham VIC | I604 |
51 |
MCMAHON Michael John Matthews |
25 Jun 1941 | Ararat VIC | I13243 |
52 |
THORNDYKE Carol Elaine |
25 Jun 1945 | Port Hope, Northumberland ONT | I27739 |
53 |
LEIGH Trevor Maxwell |
25 Jun 1946 | Geelong VIC | I4661 |
54 |
LARSON William Clair |
25 Jun 1949 | Vancouver BC | I40344 |
55 |
TREWIN Beverly Lynette |
25 Jun 1949 | Shepparton VIC | I19080 |
56 |
ALLIN Neil Stanley |
25 Jun 1950 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I10604 |
57 |
BUTT Virginia |
25 Jun 1950 | I16742 | |
58 |
ROBERTSON Jason |
25 Jun 1971 | I7214 | |
59 |
WALTER Paul |
25 Jun 1971 | Hartland DEV | I11309 |
60 |
LESLIE Kathryn Alice |
25 Jun 1982 | VIC | I8840 |
61 |
BARBER Dee |
25 Jun 1989 | Colchester ESS | I11324 |
62 |
MACKEY Madison Nicole |
25 Jun 1996 | Hospital, Port Perry ONT | I5497 |
63 |
WALTER Lauren Jessica |
25 Jun 1996 | Horsham VIC | I8872 |
64 |
WALTER Amie Rose |
25 Jun 1998 | Mount Gambier SA | I11197 |
65 |
SITTLER Keyan Kenneth |
25 Jun 2004 | I21076 |
Matches 1 to 36 of 36
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Arthur Venner |
25 Jun 1914 | Longdon WOR | I42387 |
2 |
MARTIN Elizabeth A. |
25 Jun 1915 | Mortlake VIC | I32031 |
3 |
BRAY Elizabeth |
25 Jun 1924 | Bathurst NSW | I15204 |
4 |
BROMELL Emma Grace |
25 Jun 1926 | Carlton VIC | I313 |
5 |
PERRY Noreiene |
25 Jun 1927 | Christchurch, Canterbury NZ | I37319 |
6 |
WARD Marjorie G. |
25 Jun 1929 | I40411 | |
7 |
SANGUINS Samuel John |
25 Jun 1935 | Ontario Hospital, Whitby ONT | I23176 |
8 |
WALTER Edgar Mansley |
25 Jun 1935 | Armadale VIC | I6420 |
9 |
BAKER Mary Ann |
25 Jun 1942 | Stratton CON | I20550 |
10 |
HORAN John Ambrose |
25 Jun 1946 | Colac VIC | I15683 |
11 |
COLLINS Lewis Beers |
25 Jun 1948 | Menlo, Guthrie IA | I11559 |
12 |
HARLEY John |
25 Jun 1953 | Narrandera District Hospital, Narrandera NSW | I19192 |
13 |
KERBY Charles Jackson |
25 Jun 1957 | I34661 | |
14 |
KLEIN Vincent Edward |
25 Jun 1960 | Toowoomba QLD | I25959 |
15 |
LOCKWOOD Cecil |
25 Jun 1961 | Joliet, Will IL | I27190 |
16 |
BENNETT Cedric Rae |
25 Jun 1962 | 'Elmhurst', Dimboola VIC | I1692 |
17 |
HILL Herman James John |
25 Jun 1963 | Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC | I3631 |
18 |
RODD Amos Henry James |
25 Jun 1963 | Greenbank, Durham ONT | I23498 |
19 |
POWELL Anna Maud |
25 Jun 1964 | Killarney MAN | I28509 |
20 |
VEALE Kenneth Beverly |
25 Jun 1966 | Deer Lodge Hospital, St. James MAN | I15363 |
21 |
PAISLEY John William |
25 Jun 1971 | I1863 | |
22 |
TREWIN Leslie |
25 Jun 1971 | Geelong VIC | I15679 |
23 |
LOCKWOOD Georgina Edna |
25 Jun 1972 | I20032 | |
24 |
STEWART Sarah Margaret |
25 Jun 1976 | Horsham VIC | I3638 |
25 |
KABLE Claude Bathurst |
25 Jun 1981 | NSW | I35502 |
26 |
POLKINGHORN Leonard Earl, (twin) |
25 Jun 1981 | Dodgeville, Iowa WI | I33402 |
27 |
TREWIN Gerald Ernest |
25 Jun 1988 | Wonthaggi VIC | I19981 |
28 |
MCKINNON Mary Elizabeth |
25 Jun 1989 | Midland, Midland MI | I41402 |
29 |
SCHUTZ Leslie Joseph |
25 Jun 1998 | Sydney NSW | I35963 |
30 |
WYNEGAR Alice |
25 Jun 2000 | I33471 | |
31 |
LESLIE Donald James |
25 Jun 2002 | Horsham VIC | I53 |
32 |
HERD Brenda Lorraine |
25 Jun 2004 | Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC | I1001 |
33 |
HARRIS James Claude |
25 Jun 2010 | Saskatoon SAS | I18033 |
34 |
MACDOWELL Charles Laing |
25 Jun 2010 | Mississauga, Peel ONT | I22885 |
35 |
GRILLS Stanley C. |
25 Jun 2012 | CAN | I33778 |
36 |
HEARD Leslie |
25 Jun 2017 | Trail BC | I25129 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BENNETT George |
25 Jun 1907 | Coburg Pine Ridge Cemetery, Coburg VIC | I3709 |
2 |
COTTON Muriel Mountford Few |
25 Jun 1908 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I18990 |
3 |
PICKARD Eleanor May |
25 Jun 1909 | Stratton CON | I22744 |
4 |
WILLIAMS Martha |
25 Jun 1925 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I5140 |
5 |
BENNETT John |
25 Jun 1938 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I3712 |
6 |
TRATHEN Edwin James |
25 Jun 1942 | Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I36216 |
7 |
ELLIS John Henry |
25 Jun 1954 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I32550 |
8 |
HARRY Clarice May |
25 Jun 1987 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I19871 |
9 |
WALL Ella May |
25 Jun 1996 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I13076 |
Matches 1 to 29 of 29
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Daniel
CLEAVE Mary |
25 Jun 1758 | Holsworthy DEV | I25308 I30694 |
2 |
ARNOLD Nicholas
MARTIN Sarah |
25 Jun 1848 | Kilkhampton CON | I41979 I38712 |
3 |
HORNE Samuel E.
WAY Honor Maria Myrtle Card |
25 Jun 1895 | London, Middlesex ONT | I18170 I39584 |
4 |
STEPHENSON Edward John
SHORT Alma Mable |
25 Jun 1902 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I39973 I39836 |
5 |
LOCKHART Mathus J.
ATKINSON Francis Clair |
25 Jun 1903 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I36699 I36706 |
6 |
HART William Thomas
BLOCK Hulda Dora |
25 Jun 1907 | Chicago, Cook IL | I36314 I36318 |
7 |
DAVEY Frank
BARRETT Lucy Ann |
25 Jun 1910 | Stratton CON | I30335 I30332 |
8 |
PAUL William Henry
TOOLE Edith Mary |
25 Jun 1915 | Bathurst NSW | I15223 I15224 |
9 |
BUXTON James Ashworth
JEWELL Nellie Louise |
25 Jun 1918 | Burkes Flat Methodist Church, Burke Flat VIC | I29359 I29360 |
10 |
MCDONALD Daniel
LAING Flora |
25 Jun 1922 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I41203 I41214 |
11 |
SANDERSON Henry Edwin
TABB Olive Ann |
25 Jun 1923 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31638 I31637 |
12 |
COULTER Joseph Leroy Edgar
PRESZCATOR Olive Alberta |
25 Jun 1924 | London, Middlesex ONT | I28757 I28744 |
13 |
HOCKRIDGE Clarence Moffat, Snr.
GOODRICH Marion T. |
25 Jun 1924 | Epping, Rockingham NH | I31933 I31947 |
14 |
LILLICO John Howard
WEBSTER Pearl Eileen |
25 Jun 1924 | Oakwood, Victoria ONT | I32857 I32864 |
15 |
BETTIS Francis Thomas
TRIEBNER Frances Hannah Marie |
25 Jun 1925 | Niagara NY | I28645 I28596 |
16 |
ALLIN Norman Walter
JOHNSTON Leila May |
25 Jun 1927 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I39707 I39708 |
17 |
DWYER Patrick Joseph
MATTHEWS Edith Mary |
25 Jun 1930 | Nar Nar Goon VIC | I36126 I36125 |
18 |
SHIELDS John Elliott
WALTER Charlotte Birchard |
25 Jun 1930 | ONT | I28175 I9676 |
19 |
HAWKINS Lewis Theodore
HAWKINS Mary Ann |
25 Jun 1932 | Holsworthy DEV | I25039 I25037 |
20 |
SMALLEY Richard Wallace
BROOKS Newella M. |
25 Jun 1932 | I17803 I17806 | |
21 |
MOREY Edwin John
HUDSON Minnie Ethel May |
25 Jun 1937 | Mooroopna VIC | I42107 I42112 |
22 |
BROWN Guy Hilliard
SHAW Jeanne Lois |
25 Jun 1940 | Geneva, Ashtabula OH | I24423 I24419 |
23 |
LEFLER Donald Grant
WATTERS Ruth V. |
25 Jun 1941 | Henry OH | I41845 I41851 |
24 |
MASON Robert Greg
WILLIAMS Phyllis Doreen |
25 Jun 1947 | United Church, Kinley SAS | I21045 I21046 |
25 |
HOGG Edward Henry
MCELROY Elsie Mae |
25 Jun 1949 | ONT | I28214 I28213 |
26 |
SPAULDING Jay D.
ANDERSON Doris Marie |
25 Jun 1949 | Helena, Lewis and Clark MT | I27268 I27272 |
27 |
IMPERIAL Harry Paul
APPLETON Mary Lynn |
25 Jun 1977 | I21384 I21375 | |
28 |
SHORT Douglas Dufresne
KRATCHEN Jane Denise |
25 Jun 1983 | Westerville OH | I11467 I11470 |
29 |
SMITH Peter Vincent
BALL Amanda |
25 Jun 1983 | Casterton VIC | I22334 I22335 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Grace |
25 Jun 1709 | Poughill CON | I25294 |
2 |
HARRIS James |
25 Jun 1815 | Bradworthy DEV | I23566 |
3 |
MANNING John |
25 Jun 1815 | Kilkhampton CON | I24682 |
4 |
WALTER Roger |
25 Jun 1834 | Bradworthy DEV | I3290 |
5 |
HOPPER William |
25 Jun 1837 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I20414 |
6 |
SMITH Richard Carter |
25 Jun 1837 | St. John the Evangelist, Lambeth SRY | I30003 |
7 |
SMITH William Grigg |
25 Jun 1837 | St. John the Evangelist, Lambeth SRY | I30002 |
8 |
GRILLS Regina |
25 Jun 1845 | Bradworthy DEV | I20540 |
9 |
CANN Elizabeth |
25 Jun 1860 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I43149 |
10 |
WESTAWAY Albert William |
25 Jun 1871 | Wesleyan-Methodist rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON | I16244 |
11 |
SUSSEX Charles Henry |
25 Jun 1876 | Kingscott, St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25845 |
12 |
MARTIN Hilda May |
25 Jun 1893 | CON | I26752 |
13 |
TUCKER Mildred Ellen |
25 Jun 1893 | St. Paul, Birkenhead CHS | I43230 |
14 |
BRIMACOMBE Francis Edward |
25 Jun 1914 | Sutcombe DEV | I5882 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HEARD John Thomas Bromell |
Between 25 Jun 1917 and 26 Nov 1919 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I3479 |
2 |
GLASSON Norman Hardman |
Between 25 Jun 1940 and 27 Oct 1942 | Served during WWII as No. NX50954, Sgt., 3rd. Anti-Tank Regiment, Royal… | I14436 |
3 |
RICHMOND Donald Claude |
Between 25 Jun 1942 and 30 Jan 1946 | Served during WWII as No. 58178, Leading Aircraftman, 7 Aircraft Depot,… | I20132 |