Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 57 of 57
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SUTCLIFFE James Leith |
21 Jun 1828 | MDX | I19996 |
2 |
SHORT Jane |
21 Jun 1848 | Bradworthy DEV | I10645 |
3 |
SPAULDING Flora May |
21 Jun 1856 | Wheatland Twp., Will IL | I27167 |
4 |
COLWILL Elizabeth Ann |
21 Jun 1857 | Toronto, York ONT | I5845 |
5 |
MCLAUGHLIN Hugh Byron |
21 Jun 1861 | Crewson Corners, Acton Village, Wellington ONT | I22144 |
6 |
BEECHEY Emily Edith |
21 Jun 1879 | Bristol GLS | I43281 |
7 |
BROWN Horace Dewitt |
21 Jun 1885 | Wayne PA | I26557 |
8 |
ELLIOTT John Jubilee |
21 Jun 1887 | Fullarton, Perth ONT | I37690 |
9 |
LEARMONTH Christina Mary |
21 Jun 1887 | Mexico | I13068 |
10 |
BROWN Milton A. |
21 Jun 1889 | MI | I37216 |
11 |
SMITH George Henry |
21 Jun 1889 | ONT | I39872 |
12 |
HAM Vera Grace |
21 Jun 1893 | 9 Malin Street, Kew VIC | I6446 |
13 |
PENGLASE Mary |
21 Jun 1894 | Stratford VIC | I34817 |
14 |
GLEESON Lillian May |
21 Jun 1897 | Rylstone NSW | I14927 |
15 |
WAGNER John Harold |
21 Jun 1900 | Ogle IL | I30906 |
16 |
VEIT Le Moyne |
21 Jun 1901 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I31561 |
17 |
HUNTER Archibald John |
21 Jun 1902 | Winchelsea VIC | I12316 |
18 |
HEYWOOD Elizabeth Winifred |
21 Jun 1904 | Meeth DEV | I22100 |
19 |
HAYTER William Newton |
21 Jun 1906 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37907 |
20 |
TAIT Verna May |
21 Jun 1906 | ONT | I28759 |
21 |
CLEMENS Milton Laverne |
21 Jun 1907 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I40961 |
22 |
HUNTER Stanley James |
21 Jun 1907 | Torquay VIC | I12343 |
23 |
HEARD William Joseph |
21 Jun 1909 | Fenelon Falls, Victoria ONT | I25118 |
24 |
MOORE Walter Leon |
21 Jun 1911 | Tyrone, Durham ONT | I40528 |
25 |
RINGER Isobella |
21 Jun 1911 | I4859 | |
26 |
FURSEY Florence Amy |
21 Jun 1913 | ONT | I24333 |
27 |
MILLS Phyllis May |
21 Jun 1913 | Tailem Bend SA | I35637 |
28 |
BOUNDY Edith Doreen |
21 Jun 1914 | Birkenhead CHS | I43276 |
29 |
GRIGG Walton William |
21 Jun 1914 | Chicago, Cook IL | I30112 |
30 |
BREGUET Herbert Leigh |
21 Jun 1916 | Geelong VIC | I8214 |
31 |
HAMMETT Ellsworth James |
21 Jun 1916 | NJ | I27134 |
32 |
NAMPEL Dorothy Elizabeth |
21 Jun 1916 | Platteville, Grant WI | I30924 |
33 |
BRUHNS Bessie Marlea |
21 Jun 1918 | Park City, Stillwater MT | I42350 |
34 |
DAVEY Lewis Gladwin |
21 Jun 1918 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I2687 |
35 |
BLECK Marvin Ferdinand |
21 Jun 1919 | Minneapolis, Hennepin MN | I30967 |
36 |
MARTIN Marion Madeline |
21 Jun 1920 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I34494 |
37 |
(----) Barbara Leonore |
21 Jun 1922 | I41156 | |
38 |
VIPOND William George |
21 Jun 1924 | Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT | I32712 |
39 |
TOMS Matilda Jean |
21 Jun 1926 | I5491 | |
40 |
RAMSAY Marjorie Eileen |
21 Jun 1932 | Truro, Colchester NS | I22920 |
41 |
HADLEY Eugene Frederick |
21 Jun 1934 | Oak Park, Cook IL | I31087 |
42 |
MASON Robert Bruce |
21 Jun 1942 | Shellbrook SAS | I21557 |
43 |
HEYWOOD William Eldon John |
21 Jun 1943 | ONT | I28860 |
44 |
FALLIS Helen Penelope |
21 Jun 1947 | I21429 | |
45 |
COCKS Sharon Dianne |
21 Jun 1949 | Central Butte Hospital, Central Butte SAS | I21022 |
46 |
MASON Sharon June |
21 Jun 1950 | Holy Family Hospital, Prince Albert SAS | I21895 |
47 |
TOEPFER John Albert |
21 Jun 1950 | Cincinnati, Hamilton OH | I31149 |
48 |
WADDINGTON John Graeme |
21 Jun 1950 | Melbourne VIC | I11368 |
49 |
HEGGIE Janis Maureen |
21 Jun 1952 | I21244 | |
50 |
DAVEY Cheryl Irene |
21 Jun 1954 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I2691 |
51 |
SHORT Douglas Dufresne |
21 Jun 1954 | Columbus OH | I11467 |
52 |
DOVER Heather Maureen |
21 Jun 1958 | Geelong VIC | I16952 |
53 |
WALTER Richard |
21 Jun 1963 | Bristol GLS | I11293 |
54 |
SLEMMOM Frederick Lloyd |
21 Jun 1965 | I5493 | |
55 |
BOES David Bruce, (twin) |
21 Jun 1966 | I21236 | |
56 |
BOES Robert Allan, (twin) |
21 Jun 1966 | I21235 | |
57 |
HIGGS Kerry Ann |
21 Jun 1966 | Mount Gambier SA | I7538 |
Matches 1 to 47 of 47
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Charlotte |
21 Jun 1884 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37753 |
2 |
ASHTON John |
21 Jun 1891 | Lower Alfardisworthy DEV | I5635 |
3 |
GRIGG Charles Collins |
21 Jun 1894 | Boscastle CON | I30090 |
4 |
HOCKING Jane |
21 Jun 1898 | Rockhampton QLD | I35022 |
5 |
PRUST William Henry |
21 Jun 1900 | Devonport DEV | I30656 |
6 |
HORN Thomas James |
21 Jun 1904 | I18169 | |
7 |
LAWRENCE Charles |
21 Jun 1911 | Numurkah VIC | I19092 |
8 |
BARTON Charles Hampton, MLA |
21 Jun 1912 | Sydney NSW | I14395 |
9 |
BENOY William |
21 Jun 1915 | Columbus, Franklin, OH | I41087 |
10 |
HOWARD Eva |
21 Jun 1919 | DEV | I30466 |
11 |
LONG-INNES George Massey, MA |
21 Jun 1919 | Sydney NSW | I14398 |
12 |
MARTIN Jane |
21 Jun 1928 | St. Clair MI | I41948 |
13 |
ALLIN Sadie Luella |
21 Jun 1929 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I14511 |
14 |
DUCETTE Marie Philomene |
21 Jun 1930 | Pickford, Chippewa MI | I6666 |
15 |
WALTERS Flora Isadora |
21 Jun 1930 | Freeport, Stephenson IL | I9662 |
16 |
POLLARD Clara Belle |
21 Jun 1931 | Windsor, Essex ONT | I18822 |
17 |
POLLARD Clara Belle |
21 Jun 1931 | Windsor, Essex ONT | I27679 |
18 |
LOUGHRON Catherine |
21 Jun 1934 | Geelong VIC | I3790 |
19 |
HANCOCK Mary Jane |
21 Jun 1937 | Enniskillen, Durham ONT | I40060 |
20 |
MACPHILLAMY Walter John |
21 Jun 1938 | Bathurst NSW | I35461 |
21 |
SMALE Grace Matilda |
21 Jun 1939 | Geelong VIC | I1157 |
22 |
BATTY Clarence Tremeer |
21 Jun 1940 | Newcastle, Durham ONT | I22274 |
23 |
HAMMETT John Bernard |
21 Jun 1942 | Paterson, Passaic NJ | I27107 |
24 |
STRICKLAND Kenneth Herbert |
21 Jun 1949 | Winchelsea VIC | I3703 |
25 |
COTTON Robert Lawson |
21 Jun 1951 | PEI | I37116 |
26 |
GILSON John |
21 Jun 1953 | ONT | I33111 |
27 |
PAUL Gertrude Ada |
21 Jun 1958 | Bathurst NSW | I15211 |
28 |
REDMORE William John |
21 Jun 1959 | Samford SFK | I29762 |
29 |
PENNINGTON Norman Augustus |
21 Jun 1960 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I5062 |
30 |
WOOD Simeon |
21 Jun 1962 | Birmingham WAR | I27487 |
31 |
GINN George Carrell |
21 Jun 1963 | ONT | I16815 |
32 |
HAMMETT Thomas J. |
21 Jun 1964 | NJ | I27110 |
33 |
SAMPLE Helen Pearl |
21 Jun 1967 | Kelowna BC | I36284 |
34 |
SANDERS Arthur William |
21 Jun 1971 | Biggar SAS | I26153 |
35 |
JONES Grace May |
21 Jun 1977 | Jackson OR | I27036 |
36 |
GRILLS Eric Raymond |
21 Jun 1978 | Geelong VIC | I6296 |
37 |
MEDLAND Ivy Miriam |
21 Jun 1978 | Bridgerule DEV | I29174 |
38 |
BUCKINGHAM Frank |
21 Jun 1981 | Ivanhoe VIC | I32264 |
39 |
BROWN Raymond F. |
21 Jun 1993 | Pinellas Co. FL | I37220 |
40 |
MILLS Sydney Arthur |
21 Jun 1993 | Melksham WIL | I27084 |
41 |
SHORTT Allan Lloyd |
21 Jun 1999 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I11550 |
42 |
OSBORNE James Harry |
21 Jun 2003 | South Bend, St. Joseph IN | I39480 |
43 |
LADD Dean Ervin |
21 Jun 2004 | I38524 | |
44 |
MITCHELL Donald George |
21 Jun 2005 | I12577 | |
45 |
BRUNSCHER Jeanette Marium |
21 Jun 2006 | Chambersburg, Franklin PA | I29715 |
46 |
WALTER Richard Mark |
21 Jun 2008 | I7634 | |
47 |
HERRON Floyd Lee |
21 Jun 2018 | Lafayette, Tippecanoe IN | I27604 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BISHOP Joseph |
21 Jun 1721 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3773 |
2 |
ELLIOT Grace |
21 Jun 1760 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I25303 |
3 |
ECKHARDT Harold Thomas |
21 Jun 1938 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I7387 |
4 |
GRILLS Regina Tryphena |
21 Jun 1946 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I6268 |
5 |
GUGGER Samuel John |
21 Jun 1983 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I12474 |
6 |
SANSOM William Cox |
21 Jun 1994 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I7440 |
7 |
CONROY Anthony Edwin |
21 Jun 2019 | Lanark ONT | I31008 |
Matches 1 to 22 of 22
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHEARME Abraham
CLIFFE Else |
21 Jun 1658 | Morwenstow CON | I25276 I27 |
2 |
SHARSELL Sosthenes
BAGELLHOLE Joane |
21 Jun 1690 | Kilkhampton CON | I20821 I20826 |
3 |
COBBLEDICK Edmund
VINSON Susanna |
21 Jun 1769 | Stratton CON | I37977 I37973 |
4 |
MARTIN James A.
GILLETT Helen L. |
21 Jun 1872 | Middleton, Norfolk ONT | I41641 I41669 |
5 |
SMITH Lancelot Noel
MACHATTIE Gertrude Jane Stuart |
21 Jun 1872 | St. Stephen's Presbyterian Church, Bathurst NSW | I14106 I14255 |
6 |
HOBBS John
WALTER Emily Ann |
21 Jun 1884 | Barnstaple DEV | I37727 I37710 |
7 |
BRIMACOMBE Peter John
KENNY Sarah Selina |
21 Jun 1887 | Oullia, Simcoe ONT | I15607 I18821 |
8 |
WITHERIDGE William Charles
PEACH Ada Selina |
21 Jun 1889 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I24633 I24654 |
9 |
WILSON George Guest
ROBBINS Maria Alice |
21 Jun 1899 | Hibbert Twp., Perth ONT | I29553 I29551 |
10 |
WEBSTER William Thomas
ALLIN Mary |
21 Jun 1905 | Huntsville, Muskova ONT | I16480 I16479 |
11 |
SPARROW George Lockwood
SMITH Gertrude Heloise |
21 Jun 1911 | Virden MAN | I32911 I32906 |
12 |
BROWNING Hardy Pate
TREMLETT Gertude Nora |
21 Jun 1916 | Bexar TX | I43451 I43445 |
13 |
ROBINSON Gertrude Helen
MANNING Herbert Ross |
21 Jun 1921 | Coldwater, Simcoe ONT | I33102 I33110 |
14 |
THORNTON John
RODD Elvira Maud |
21 Jun 1921 | Toronto ONT | I34129 I34114 |
15 |
Dr. BUTT Luther Brown
ARMSTRONG May |
21 Jun 1922 | York ONT | I33594 I33610 |
16 |
FISHER Harvey Preston
THOMPSON Vera Lucinda |
21 Jun 1922 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I17034 I17035 |
17 |
WICKETT Bryce Arthur
KIMZEY Virginia Elizabeth |
21 Jun 1932 | Gallatin MO | I26272 I26279 |
18 |
SMITHERMAN Albert George
WALTER Clara Winifred |
21 Jun 1943 | Wesley United Church, Jarvis ONT | I9783 I9782 |
19 |
MAUNDER James Roland
BAWDEN Joan Mary Kathleen |
21 Jun 1952 | I10749 I10701 | |
20 |
JOHNSON Peter Ray
PARKYN Diane Marie |
21 Jun 1968 | Arcadia FL | I9494 I9491 |
21 |
ROBINSON Richard William
KRETOWICZ Maria Leokadia |
21 Jun 1980 | London, Middlesex ONT | I21418 I21420 |
22 |
SHRIGLEY Todd Andrew
SLEMMON Susan Marie |
21 Jun 1986 | I5508 I5507 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL Mary |
21 Jun 1586 | Kilkhampton CON | I29840 |
2 |
CHING Elizabeth |
21 Jun 1702 | Kilkhampton CON | I30415 |
3 |
VANSTONE Samuel |
21 Jun 1772 | 'Thriverton Farm', West Putford DEV | I3361 |
4 |
COTTON Samuel |
21 Jun 1789 | Lamerton DEV | I36729 |
5 |
TREMEER Thomas |
21 Jun 1818 | Bradworthy DEV | I22298 |
6 |
MAY Charles Walter |
21 Jun 1846 | Bradworthy DEV | I10959 |
7 |
SUSSEX William |
21 Jun 1863 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25834 |
8 |
ROBERTS William |
21 Jun 1874 | Plymouth DEV | I31881 |
9 |
BAYLISS Vivian Oscar John |
21 Jun 1881 | All Saints' Cathedral, Bathurst NSW | I35465 |
10 |
SUSSEX Mary Emma |
21 Jun 1885 | Gaydons Hill, St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25851 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STEPHENS Gordon Vanstone |
21 Jun 1974 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I9322 |