Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 63 of 63
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Emm |
18 Jul 1729 | Bradworthy DEV | I3556 |
2 |
TREBLE Mary |
18 Jul 1799 | Holsworthy DEV | I15560 |
3 |
WALTER Nathan |
18 Jul 1832 | 'Field Irish', West Putford DEV | I6349 |
4 |
COTTON Richard Orchard |
18 Jul 1855 | Travellers Rest, Prince PEI | I36940 |
5 |
TANCOCK Joseph John |
18 Jul 1860 | Bondleigh DEV | I20208 |
6 |
ALLIN Mary Jane |
18 Jul 1862 | Barrabool VIC | I6252 |
7 |
PERKINS Cephas William |
18 Jul 1864 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I23070 |
8 |
REBER Samuel Shirk |
18 Jul 1864 | Leaf River, Ogle IL | I30888 |
9 |
JOHNSON Adelbert Watson |
18 Jul 1865 | Elizabethtown Twp., Leeds ONT | I40031 |
10 |
GLASSON Richard Gustavus William Leonard |
18 Jul 1869 | Orange NSW | I14163 |
11 |
ELLIOT Ernest William |
18 Jul 1870 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I20944 |
12 |
SMITH George Benjamin |
18 Jul 1877 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33008 |
13 |
MCDOUGALL Morley Samuel |
18 Jul 1881 | Morley NWT | I29879 |
14 |
ALLIN Herbert Samuel |
18 Jul 1882 | Harpenden HRT | I16128 |
15 |
REAL William John |
18 Jul 1882 | Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I33042 |
16 |
LEMMER Rosetta Jane |
18 Jul 1889 | Leadville, Lake CO | I27233 |
17 |
SCOTT Permilla Wilmot |
18 Jul 1889 | Hibbert Twp., Perth ONT | I37943 |
18 |
POMAHACH Theresa Katherine |
18 Jul 1891 | Jordan, Scott MN | I17721 |
19 |
WALTER Nina |
18 Jul 1891 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16512 |
20 |
BOND Hilda Jane |
18 Jul 1894 | I43037 | |
21 |
HICKS George Earle |
18 Jul 1894 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28649 |
22 |
ELLIOTT William George |
18 Jul 1896 | Telangatuk VIC | I1277 |
23 |
HAGER Emily Alexander Cora |
18 Jul 1896 | Toronto, York ONT | I17492 |
24 |
HAWKINS Eva |
18 Jul 1897 | Maesteg GLA | I43413 |
25 |
BRIMACOMBE Hilda Mary |
18 Jul 1898 | Worcester WOR | I998 |
26 |
SPOONER Georgia Doolette |
18 Jul 1898 | Kingston, Frontenac ONT | I29629 |
27 |
COOLING George Harrold |
18 Jul 1899 | Mount Pleasant SA | I31986 |
28 |
VIVIAN Wilfred Thomas |
18 Jul 1899 | Hamilton VIC | I1283 |
29 |
HUTCHINGS Florence Edith |
18 Jul 1900 | Cobar NSW | I29470 |
30 |
PERKINS William George |
18 Jul 1900 | East Toronto, York ONT | I39977 |
31 |
EDWARDS Harry L. |
18 Jul 1902 | Clark Co. IL | I39301 |
32 |
WITHERIDGE Greta |
18 Jul 1904 | Sarles, Towner ND | I24162 |
33 |
HOSKING George Thomas |
18 Jul 1907 | Bootle LAN | I28027 |
34 |
SOLOMON Phyllis Enid |
18 Jul 1907 | Geeveston TAS | I29282 |
35 |
CLEAVE Grace Moore |
18 Jul 1911 | Bideford DEV | I30756 |
36 |
DELANEY Rosetta |
18 Jul 1913 | I7154 | |
37 |
GRILLS Isabel Ruby |
18 Jul 1914 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I20494 |
38 |
JENKIN Florence May |
18 Jul 1914 | Scarsdale VIC | I32498 |
39 |
LEIGH Jack Edward |
18 Jul 1914 | Lismore VIC | I4644 |
40 |
BENOY Miriam A. |
18 Jul 1917 | Bucyrus OH | I41130 |
41 |
SUSSEX Florence L. |
18 Jul 1917 | Braunton DEV | I28084 |
42 |
MARSH Edward Francis |
18 Jul 1919 | Onaway, Presque Isle MI | I41693 |
43 |
MCKEOWN Roger Egbert |
18 Jul 1921 | I20201 | |
44 |
PEARSON Betty Jean |
18 Jul 1924 | Niagara Falls, Niagara NY | I23840 |
45 |
VALADE William Keith |
18 Jul 1927 | Kingsville, Essex ONT | I33255 |
46 |
ASSELSTINE Allan Herbert |
18 Jul 1928 | Manson, Archie MAN | I24089 |
47 |
GODDARD Pauline Winifred |
18 Jul 1928 | NZ | I34716 |
48 |
TERRY Phyllis Joy |
18 Jul 1929 | I40047 | |
49 |
GILSON Ivan Arthur |
18 Jul 1932 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I33161 |
50 |
ALTENBERND Joanne Louise |
18 Jul 1935 | ND | I36580 |
51 |
PAVLEY Edward Frank |
18 Jul 1935 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I33731 |
52 |
ALSOP Laurene Pearl |
18 Jul 1937 | I13485 | |
53 |
ELLIOT Lorraine Anne |
18 Jul 1939 | I20949 | |
54 |
WALTER Richard Ian |
18 Jul 1942 | Elsternwick VIC | I6610 |
55 |
MARZOLE Carol Jean |
18 Jul 1943 | Central Butte SAS | I18038 |
56 |
DAVIS Gordon John |
18 Jul 1946 | I17151 | |
57 |
LADD Kenneth Leroy |
18 Jul 1946 | I38538 | |
58 |
MCCLEAN Ian Andrew |
18 Jul 1946 | I1908 | |
59 |
HEARD Edwin Campbell Bromell |
18 Jul 1949 | I7086 | |
60 |
WALTER Philip Ross |
18 Jul 1951 | Melbourne VIC | I1424 |
61 |
MACDONALD Katherine Hope |
18 Jul 1975 | Sault Sainte Marie ONT | I6803 |
62 |
POYNTON Christopher John |
18 Jul 1987 | I11701 | |
63 |
CASTRO Emma René |
18 Jul 1994 | Sydney NSW | I22406 |
Matches 1 to 40 of 40
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ASHTON William |
18 Jul 1847 | Kilkhampton CON | I7071 |
2 |
COTTON Samuel |
18 Jul 1862 | Walkerville SA | I36729 |
3 |
CHAPPLE Frances Judith |
18 Jul 1896 | Middle Brighton VIC | I31113 |
4 |
SHORT John Ching |
18 Jul 1914 | Workhouse Infirmary, Holsworthy DEV | I7404 |
5 |
ALLIN Samuel Charles |
18 Jul 1918 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16864 |
6 |
SIMMONS Thomas |
18 Jul 1921 | Mount Moriac VIC | I12356 |
7 |
ANDERSON Adelia |
18 Jul 1930 | York ONT | I25233 |
8 |
CURTIS Herbert May |
18 Jul 1939 | I26982 | |
9 |
MOASE William Edwin |
18 Jul 1940 | Brisbane QLD | I24025 |
10 |
RUNDLE Douglas Cecil |
18 Jul 1943 | Missing in action on a flight to Gibraltar. | I34454 |
11 |
MECHIFF Florence |
18 Jul 1945 | Ballarat VIC | I32347 |
12 |
KESTLE William Edward |
18 Jul 1946 | London, Middlesex ONT | I28834 |
13 |
WALTER Elizabeth Ann |
18 Jul 1947 | Rutherglen VIC | I6409 |
14 |
STAPLES Mary |
18 Jul 1949 | Freemont OH | I23355 |
15 |
TRELOAR William Albert |
18 Jul 1949 | I34002 | |
16 |
ALLIN Thomas Daniel |
18 Jul 1952 | Chicago, Cook IL | I14017 |
17 |
HOWARTH Marjorie Irene |
18 Jul 1952 | Coburg VIC | I1309 |
18 |
YORK Cynthia Jane |
18 Jul 1953 | Toronto ONT | I9590 |
19 |
HERD Frederick William |
18 Jul 1954 | Repatriation General Hospital, Concord NSW | I3470 |
20 |
BANBURY Percy, (twin) |
18 Jul 1958 | I29182 | |
21 |
SLEE John |
18 Jul 1959 | Hartland DEV | I20571 |
22 |
WALLACE Ida Josephine |
18 Jul 1959 | Winnipeg MAN | I29567 |
23 |
HEARD Ethel Florence Anderson |
18 Jul 1960 | Barwon Heads VIC | I4552 |
24 |
ELLINS Susan Edna Maud |
18 Jul 1965 | I20517 | |
25 |
FROST Ronald Hanby |
18 Jul 1968 | Toronto, York ONT | I29234 |
26 |
SHORT Emma Jane Wilton |
18 Jul 1972 | Bideford DEV | I10656 |
27 |
WALTER Albert Henry |
18 Jul 1972 | Tacoma, Pierce WA | I17696 |
28 |
COLLINS Honora |
18 Jul 1973 | Morwell VIC | I19824 |
29 |
LIGHTFIELD Charlotte Arlene |
18 Jul 1980 | Sarasota FL | I9457 |
30 |
DEWELL Percy Edward |
18 Jul 1982 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I40986 |
31 |
HEARD John Walter |
18 Jul 1985 | Ballarat VIC | I1129 |
32 |
STILLSON Peter Andrew |
18 Jul 1988 | Noble IN | I36684 |
33 |
WIEDEMANN Alice Myrtle |
18 Jul 1991 | Benalla VIC | I19596 |
34 |
HOLLONDS Christina Helen |
18 Jul 1993 | I36152 | |
35 |
ADAMS Dorothy May |
18 Jul 1998 | Bangor NSW | I29083 |
36 |
HOWLETT Ida Eveleyn |
18 Jul 2000 | I32079 | |
37 |
DOUGLAS Ella Mae |
18 Jul 2002 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I33031 |
38 |
RINCH Irene May |
18 Jul 2006 | Toronto ONT | I5980 |
39 |
NEWSOME Frank L. |
18 Jul 2012 | MI | I37818 |
40 |
SIMMONS Arthur William |
18 Jul 2014 | I13223 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WERRING Anne |
18 Jul 1669 | North Hill CON | I25726 |
2 |
BARRETT Hannah Morley |
18 Jul 1893 | Stratton CON | I30333 |
3 |
WALTER Elsie Lilian |
18 Jul 1905 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I6504 |
4 |
WALTER Thomas V. |
18 Jul 1912 | Greendale Cemetery, Meadville, Crawford PA | I29607 |
5 |
CARMODY Patrick |
18 Jul 1913 | Coburg Cemetery, Coburg VIC | I1434 |
6 |
WALTER Emma |
18 Jul 1916 | Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I2650 |
7 |
WHITE Elizabeth Ann |
18 Jul 1927 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I19332 |
8 |
MCKIM Maude |
18 Jul 1934 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I19254 |
9 |
JORY Albert James |
18 Jul 1949 | New Cheltenham Cemetery, Cheltenham VIC | I12752 |
10 |
PARISH Edith Christina |
18 Jul 1954 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I13320 |
11 |
KERR Mary Josephine |
18 Jul 1967 | Greenlawn Cemetery, Sistersville, Tyler WV | I36462 |
12 |
HERD Claude Alexander |
18 Jul 1970 | Eastern Suburbs Memorial Park, Matraville NSW | I3459 |
13 |
BRAMLEY Horace Leonard, (possible twin) |
18 Jul 1978 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I42764 |
14 |
TAYLOR Marion Ethel |
18 Jul 1986 | Prospect Cemetery, Toronto ONT | I5148 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Philip
ADAMS Mary |
18 Jul 1750 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I25309 I29935 |
2 |
TREWIN Thomas
BROWN Grace |
18 Jul 1804 | Poughill CON | I1416 I42267 |
3 |
LANE Richard
POPHAM Jane |
18 Jul 1814 | Calstock CON | I14063 I14183 |
4 |
EASTAWAY Thomas
EARLAND Mary |
18 Jul 1833 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24904 I24907 |
5 |
ROBINSON Alexander Christie
SMITH Rebecca |
18 Jul 1888 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33099 I33006 |
6 |
WOODYATT William Henry
MORGAN Margaret |
18 Jul 1894 | Merthyr-Tydfil GLA | I30560 I30577 |
7 |
DERRY William G.
MARTIN Mae |
18 Jul 1904 | Cheboygan, Cheboygan MI | I41718 I41711 |
8 |
HOCKRIDGE William Henry
CRAIG Ethel May |
18 Jul 1917 | Newtonville, Newton, Middlesex MA | I31928 I31936 |
9 |
LACROIX John Joseph
WALTERS Myrtle Elizabeth |
18 Jul 1917 | Sarnia, Lambton ONT | I38256 I38255 |
10 |
HOCKRIDGE Percival Horace
TILBROOK Gladys Mary |
18 Jul 1918 | Adelaide SA | I31959 I31964 |
11 |
JACKSON Herbert William
JACKSON Emma Bernice |
18 Jul 1934 | I2622 I21399 | |
12 |
PURCELL John Leonard
KIRKLAND-MYERS Charolen Mae |
18 Jul 1953 | I24197 I24199 | |
13 |
MCCLEAN Ian Andrew
HAND Merilyn May |
18 Jul 1970 | Echuca VIC | I1908 I1907 |
14 |
MILLARD David
LINDSAY Pam |
18 Jul 1981 | Naracoorte SA | I1183 I1186 |
15 |
ALLIN William Hugh
TURANSKY Corinne |
18 Jul 1987 | I10608 I10629 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Mary |
18 Jul 1657 | Poughill CON | I26013 |
2 |
COBBLEDICK Edmond |
18 Jul 1773 | Stratton CON | I37999 |
3 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles |
18 Jul 1816 | Holsworthy DEV | I15602 |
4 |
WALTER Nathan |
18 Jul 1832 | I6349 | |
5 |
HOCKIN Thomas |
18 Jul 1876 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I43410 |
6 |
COTTON Maude Ellen |
18 Jul 1880 | Week St. Mary CON | I40104 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEIGH Henry John |
18 Jul 2005 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4562 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BUTT William Henry, MD |
Between 18 Jul 1917 and 2 Sep 1919 | Canada | I33590 |
2 |
DENHOLM Alfred Slater |
Between 18 Jul 1939 and 26 Nov 1945 | Served with the Merchant Navy During WWII as 3rd Engineer on 'Kekerangu'. | I2344 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EASTAWAY Thomas |
18 Jul 1862 | Exeter DEV | I24904 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HERD Frederick William |
18 Jul 1954 | Rockdale NSW | I3470 |