Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 60 of 60
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOPPER William |
17 Jun 1837 | Bradworthy DEV | I20414 |
2 |
HERD Jane Gibbs |
17 Jun 1854 | Highton VIC | I3452 |
3 |
OKE William Thomas |
17 Jun 1863 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I24628 |
4 |
BLUETT William Henry |
17 Jun 1866 | Warbstow CON | I15525 |
5 |
WALSH William John |
17 Jun 1868 | Daylesford VIC | I38861 |
6 |
LONG Mary |
17 Jun 1869 | Moorilda NSW | I35215 |
7 |
HANCOCK Soloman Hooper |
17 Jun 1874 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I40062 |
8 |
DUNSFORD May |
17 Jun 1877 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28880 |
9 |
JEWELL Francis |
17 Jun 1879 | Bradford DEV | I29753 |
10 |
IRVING Hellen Rose |
17 Jun 1881 | Bathurst NSW | I35487 |
11 |
SMALE William |
17 Jun 1882 | QLD | I25945 |
12 |
FERGUSEN Simon |
17 Jun 1883 | Oakwood, Victoria ONT | I33057 |
13 |
CRAWSHAW Conrad |
17 Jun 1885 | Woolloomooloo NSW | I14324 |
14 |
DOWNER Mary |
17 Jun 1885 | Longmont, Boulder CO | I34311 |
15 |
HUBBARD Phoebe Susannah |
17 Jun 1887 | I18692 | |
16 |
PAEDEN Ruby Pearl |
17 Jun 1891 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I35904 |
17 |
LANE Geoffrey William |
17 Jun 1893 | Iron Mountain, Dickinson MI | I42624 |
18 |
BRUNNING Hubert Daniel |
17 Jun 1895 | Port Dover, Norfolk ONT | I23813 |
19 |
TRESIDDER Ruth |
17 Jun 1896 | Montréal QUE | I34370 |
20 |
HOLLOWAY Edgar William James |
17 Jun 1897 | Winchelsea VIC | I12706 |
21 |
NICHOLSON William Mark |
17 Jun 1900 | Wayne MI | I41584 |
22 |
LONGYEAR Walter William Frank |
17 Jun 1901 | ENG | I27737 |
23 |
JOB Gladys Olive |
17 Jun 1903 | Parkes NSW | I10021 |
24 |
KENNEDY Percival Rayfield Daniel |
17 Jun 1904 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40442 |
25 |
BRADDICK Hilda Frances |
17 Jun 1905 | Bideford DEV | I20369 |
26 |
GRILLS Clifford Thomas |
17 Jun 1907 | Coghills Creek VIC | I6300 |
27 |
HAWKING Albert Edward |
17 Jun 1908 | Highampton DEV | I25091 |
28 |
DUDLEY Aileen Nellie |
17 Jun 1909 | Orange NSW | I35263 |
29 |
SCHAFFERT Dorothy Margaret |
17 Jun 1909 | Charles City, Floyd IA | I30974 |
30 |
BENNETT Laurie Stuart Yates |
17 Jun 1910 | Prahran VIC | I13169 |
31 |
KELLY Patrick Joseph |
17 Jun 1910 | Acton, Halton Hills, Halton ONT | I20498 |
32 |
MAWSON Eva Millicent |
17 Jun 1910 | Wensleydale VIC | I12837 |
33 |
MANHART Beatrice |
17 Jun 1911 | Clark Co. IL | I39351 |
34 |
MAYNARD William John |
17 Jun 1912 | Port Hill, Prince PEI | I30846 |
35 |
LOCKWOOD Avace M. |
17 Jun 1915 | Regina SAS | I27225 |
36 |
BLANCKENSEE Esther Emma |
17 Jun 1916 | QLD | I25148 |
37 |
KEE Isabella Margaret |
17 Jun 1916 | Lara VIC | I7846 |
38 |
FORMBY George Lancelot |
17 Jun 1918 | Strathalbyn SA | I36875 |
39 |
HOCKEY Thelma Margaret Jennett |
17 Jun 1918 | AUS | I35964 |
40 |
MCGARRY Emmett Vaughn |
17 Jun 1918 | Bismarck, Burleigh ND | I39172 |
41 |
COTTON June Ellen |
17 Jun 1919 | Miles City, Custer MT | I37030 |
42 |
PAUL Terence Scott |
17 Jun 1920 | Bathurst NSW | I15226 |
43 |
RIBE Hilda Coral |
17 Jun 1921 | Kalgoorlie WA | I2300 |
44 |
CORY Mary Louise |
17 Jun 1926 | I43189 | |
45 |
NANCEKIVELL Gordon |
17 Jun 1927 | ONT | I17909 |
46 |
KERBY Mervyn Desmond |
17 Jun 1929 | Thames, Waikato NZ | I34752 |
47 |
WICKETT Ronald Ashton |
17 Jun 1929 | New Virginia, Warren IA | I26268 |
48 |
BEATTIE Ivan Murray |
17 Jun 1932 | Colac VIC | I20022 |
49 |
COLLETT Edith Grace |
17 Jun 1935 | Stanislaus CA | I40718 |
50 |
GOODMAN William Edward Wayne |
17 Jun 1938 | Toronto, York ONT | I33643 |
51 |
HYDE Madeline Margaret |
17 Jun 1938 | Chicago, Cook IL | I16747 |
52 |
WALTER Alexander Edward |
17 Jun 1943 | Willaura VIC | I2215 |
53 |
CONNOR Constance Ann |
17 Jun 1947 | I5088 | |
54 |
JUDSON Nancy Jane |
17 Jun 1954 | ONT | I2748 |
55 |
SAMSON William J., Jnr. |
17 Jun 1955 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41768 |
56 |
PARSONS Jeffrey James |
17 Jun 1959 | Prahran VIC | I7626 |
57 |
PENNINGTON Mark Richard |
17 Jun 1961 | I4983 | |
58 |
FARMER Timothy Todd |
17 Jun 1965 | ONT | I5269 |
59 |
MALCOLM Heather Arlene |
17 Jun 1977 | I10622 | |
60 |
SITTLER Kabri Joelle |
17 Jun 2002 | I21075 |
Matches 1 to 39 of 39
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MOORE Miriam |
17 Jun 1842 | Bradworthy DEV | I18481 |
2 |
VINSON Elizabeth |
17 Jun 1872 | Kilkhampton CON | I3904 |
3 |
VANSTONE Albert Ernest |
17 Jun 1873 | Hobart TAS | I9161 |
4 |
HOPPER Agnes Matilda |
17 Jun 1879 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17611 |
5 |
MILLS John |
17 Jun 1887 | Northbridge MA | I34608 |
6 |
BRAGG Frances Smale |
17 Jun 1898 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I5689 |
7 |
TREWIN William |
17 Jun 1898 | Moorabool Street, Geelong VIC | I43993 |
8 |
MANHART Beatrice |
17 Jun 1911 | Clark Co. IL | I39351 |
9 |
MILLS Henry |
17 Jun 1914 | Balmain NSW | I35346 |
10 |
WEBB Freda Claris |
17 Jun 1917 | ONT | I40013 |
11 |
WHETTER Morley Vincent Edgar |
17 Jun 1917 | Eldon Twp., Victoria ONT | I33030 |
12 |
WERRY Alberta Irene |
17 Jun 1918 | I18077 | |
13 |
HILL George Henry Pine |
17 Jun 1919 | Horsham VIC | I3526 |
14 |
RICHARDSON Catherine Mary |
17 Jun 1922 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I28230 |
15 |
GRAY Annie Edna Trophena |
17 Jun 1929 | York ONT | I40390 |
16 |
PASCOE Mary Ann |
17 Jun 1930 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40205 |
17 |
PARISH Ethel May |
17 Jun 1936 | Geelong VIC | I12385 |
18 |
DRAKE John |
17 Jun 1939 | Dilke SAS | I38343 |
19 |
ABBOTT William Henry |
17 Jun 1940 | Traverse City, Grand Traverse Co. MI | I36707 |
20 |
WATTS Felton Dan |
17 Jun 1941 | Portland OR | I19390 |
21 |
ENGLISH George |
17 Jun 1944 | Saipan Island, Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands | I30135 |
22 |
EBBELS Emmeline |
17 Jun 1950 | Ballarat VIC | I32151 |
23 |
CARMICHAEL Chester Garfield |
17 Jun 1951 | Udney, Ramara, Simcoe ONT | I41274 |
24 |
CLEAVE Louisa Mary |
17 Jun 1955 | Barnstaple DEV | I30752 |
25 |
MCGANN Leila |
17 Jun 1957 | Geelong VIC | I19713 |
26 |
CHRISTIE Isobel Myrrel |
17 Jun 1965 | I18188 | |
27 |
BURROW Cecil Teed |
17 Jun 1966 | DEV | I30604 |
28 |
HANCOCK Clarice Irene |
17 Jun 1966 | Hemel Hempstead HRT | I28026 |
29 |
MARTIN Laura Matilda |
17 Jun 1969 | I43199 | |
30 |
RUSH Allen Bernon |
17 Jun 1969 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41750 |
31 |
HORAN James William |
17 Jun 1973 | Colac VIC | I15690 |
32 |
STEPHENS Arthur Leonard Richard |
17 Jun 1973 | Footscray VIC | I9316 |
33 |
TRELEAVEN Walter Peter |
17 Jun 1973 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I42232 |
34 |
WALTER Arthur Heard |
17 Jun 1984 | North Devon District Hospital, Barnstable DEV | I11259 |
35 |
DONLEY Ruth |
17 Jun 1997 | Golden, Jefferson CO | I39160 |
36 |
JACKSON Wayne Russell |
17 Jun 2006 | Folsom, Saramento CA | I37040 |
37 |
ARGUS Dorothy Alice |
17 Jun 2009 | Wagga Wagga NSW | I19947 |
38 |
RUNDLE Walter Albert |
17 Jun 2009 | Bushnell, Brookings SD | I40762 |
39 |
BROMELL Susan Rosemary |
17 Jun 2021 | I1097 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NEAL Prudence |
17 Jun 1649 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2087 |
2 |
BOND Grace |
17 Jun 1798 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I2287 |
3 |
VINSON Elizabeth |
17 Jun 1872 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I3904 |
4 |
ASHTON Elwood |
17 Jun 1920 | I28136 | |
5 |
WALTERS Margaret Jane |
17 Jun 1922 | Virden Cemetery, Virden MAN | I29612 |
6 |
KERBY Millicent |
17 Jun 1955 | Hamilton East Cemetery, Hamilton, Waikato NZ | I34711 |
7 |
BIGGS Catherine Margaret |
17 Jun 1966 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I13300 |
8 |
GROSSMAN Edith Cecilia |
17 Jun 1966 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I13650 |
9 |
DUNNE John Patrick |
17 Jun 1976 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4306 |
10 |
ROGERS Annie Margaret |
17 Jun 1998 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I8207 |
11 |
WALKER Tonya Mae |
17 Jun 2010 | Elkland Twp., Tuscola MI | I37837 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COTTON Joseph
ORCHARD Elizabeth |
17 Jun 1811 | Week St. Mary CON | I36731 I36892 |
2 |
COTTON William Lawson
HARRIS Margaret Ellen |
17 Jun 1874 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I36936 I37109 |
3 |
GRAHAM Jacob, (twin)
TOWNSEND Elizabeth |
17 Jun 1889 | St. Matthew's Church, Windsor NSW | I35247 I35317 |
4 |
CHAPPLE Stanford Westcott
JACKSON Florence Ruth |
17 Jun 1903 | Kings NY | I31128 I31133 |
5 |
CLEMENTS Harold Charles, MM
GARBUTT Louisa |
17 Jun 1916 | St. James' Old Cathedral, Melbourne VIC | I4198 I4197 |
6 |
MILLER John Marshall
SPOONER Marjory Elizabeth |
17 Jun 1916 | Kingston, Frontenac ONT | I29632 I29628 |
7 |
ALLIN Arthur Wesley
CINNAMON Cora Beatrice |
17 Jun 1920 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I19575 I19579 |
8 |
LEFLER Abram Warren
CARKEEK Gladys Annie |
17 Jun 1920 | Sandwich, Essex ONT | I41781 I41859 |
9 |
PARLIAMENT William Ralph
DENYES Alma Maud |
17 Jun 1922 | Toronto, York ONT | I40382 I40386 |
10 |
SMITH Orrin Richard Kinney
GATES Anna E. |
17 Jun 1922 | Lake IN | I27513 I27512 |
11 |
BRAMBLE Charley Harrison
GRAINGER Lulu Sarah Beatrice |
17 Jun 1936 | Ogema SAS | I38292 I38291 |
12 |
COLWELL John Randall, Jr.
COOLEY Lois Almeda |
17 Jun 1939 | Almeda, Almeda Co. CA | I16345 I16346 |
13 |
TINGLEY Wayne Leon
JUNKER Betty Joan |
17 Jun 1944 | Fort Smith, Sebastion AR | I40784 I40788 |
14 |
WRIGHT Leonard Ernest
CARBERRY Anne Doris Joy |
17 Jun 1944 | Horsham VIC | I1268 I4004 |
15 |
BUTT Walter Wellington
WEBER Elizabeth Lorraine |
17 Jun 1945 | Chicago, Cook IL | I16732 I16741 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
KINGESLANDE Johan |
17 Jun 1597 | Bideford DEV | I30375 |
2 |
BLACKBURN Mary |
17 Jun 1757 | Thornbury DEV | I38697 |
3 |
EASTAWAY James |
17 Jun 1780 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24779 |
4 |
TREWIN James |
17 Jun 1785 | Kilkhampton CON | I42157 |
5 |
COTTLE Em |
17 Jun 1792 | Bradworthy DEV | I9873 |
6 |
HODGE Richard |
17 Jun 1810 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I28000 |
7 |
SYMONS Mary |
17 Jun 1821 | Rockbeare DEV | I3530 |
8 |
TREWIN George |
17 Jun 1821 | Kilkhampton CON | I18871 |
9 |
BRAY Ann |
17 Jun 1848 | Bathurst Circuit, Wesleyan/Methodist Bathurst NSW | I40889 |
10 |
HARRIS Margaret Ellen |
17 Jun 1851 | I37109 | |
11 |
TREMLETT Henry August White |
17 Jun 1860 | Hanover, Prussia GER | I43441 |
12 |
COTTON Flora Lawson |
17 Jun 1863 | Richmond, Prince PEI | I36943 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROBINS Franklin Kenneth |
17 Jun 1994 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I11676 |