Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 59 of 59
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PRUST Elizabeth |
17 Feb 1627 | I11902 | |
2 |
TREBLE William |
17 Feb 1802 | Holsworthy DEV | I5625 |
3 |
VINSON Mary |
17 Feb 1831 | Kilkhampton CON | I27014 |
4 |
POMEROY Hannah Maria |
17 Feb 1842 | Broadwinsor Liberty, DOR | I28578 |
5 |
BOLINGBROKE Thomas |
17 Feb 1862 | Chevington SFK | I1551 |
6 |
ALLIN Eleanor Maria J. |
17 Feb 1876 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I14516 |
7 |
ROSACKER Anna Emma |
17 Feb 1879 | I14591 | |
8 |
WALTER Edith May |
17 Feb 1879 | St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT | I28217 |
9 |
GIVEN William |
17 Feb 1882 | IRL | I27859 |
10 |
HICKS Marcus Ambrose Wilfred |
17 Feb 1882 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40458 |
11 |
GORRILL William |
17 Feb 1883 | Stratton CON | I37725 |
12 |
LARGE Bertha Luetta |
17 Feb 1886 | Little York, Queens PEI | I38449 |
13 |
LITHERLAND Minnie |
17 Feb 1890 | Manchester LAN | I43075 |
14 |
SCHOFIELD Eric James Bromell |
17 Feb 1894 | 'Hensleigh', Essendon VIC | I8879 |
15 |
SPAULDING Cora Mae |
17 Feb 1896 | Sheldon, O'Brien IA | I27263 |
16 |
ALLIN Eva Alinda |
17 Feb 1897 | Ceres VIC | I4575 |
17 |
KELLETT George Edward |
17 Feb 1898 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37443 |
18 |
HOBBS George Beaufin |
17 Feb 1900 | Bickington, Fremington DEV | I37733 |
19 |
SANDERS Lila Ann |
17 Feb 1901 | Huron ONT | I28832 |
20 |
WALTER Richard |
17 Feb 1901 | Fulham LND | I2372 |
21 |
BRAY Mary Arabella |
17 Feb 1902 | North Tamerton CON | I29226 |
22 |
HOULDEN Mabel Grace |
17 Feb 1902 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37686 |
23 |
LUCAS Phyllis May |
17 Feb 1902 | VIC | I38803 |
24 |
HEARD Kenneth |
17 Feb 1903 | Torrington DEV | I25817 |
25 |
WALTERS Myrtle Evelyn |
17 Feb 1904 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I22773 |
26 |
WEBB Coral Gladys Hazel |
17 Feb 1904 | Bendigo VIC | I43646 |
27 |
HAGER Orloff Allan |
17 Feb 1905 | Armstrong, Temiskaming ONT | I17507 |
28 |
EDMONDS Ivor Bertram |
17 Feb 1907 | Swansea GLA | I36800 |
29 |
HEYWOOD Florence Mabel |
17 Feb 1907 | DEV | I29737 |
30 |
JACKSON Harold Marion |
17 Feb 1910 | Toledo, Lucas OH | I38264 |
31 |
BENOY Helen Juanita |
17 Feb 1911 | OH | I41104 |
32 |
KIEFER Christian Virgil |
17 Feb 1911 | Gridley, McLean IL | I36693 |
33 |
HAYWARD John Allen |
17 Feb 1912 | Earl Grey SAS | I17529 |
34 |
WARD Ross |
17 Feb 1915 | Willner SAS | I40366 |
35 |
WOODWORTH Dorothy |
17 Feb 1915 | Lawrence PA | I39317 |
36 |
MATTHEWS Ernest Vivian |
17 Feb 1918 | I6492 | |
37 |
BILLMAN Paul William |
17 Feb 1919 | Austinburg, Astabula OH | I24433 |
38 |
SHAUGHNESSY Gladys Pearl |
17 Feb 1921 | Chicago, Cook IL | I27201 |
39 |
ABBOTT Kathryn Jane |
17 Feb 1922 | Chicago, Cook IL | I36711 |
40 |
DOLBY Ada Elizabeth |
17 Feb 1922 | Boyne, Trafalgar, Halton ONT | I34319 |
41 |
WALKER Gladys May |
17 Feb 1923 | I42897 | |
42 |
HUNTER Iris May |
17 Feb 1927 | Geelong VIC | I13648 |
43 |
NAMPEL William Burton |
17 Feb 1928 | Freeport, Stephenson IL | I30932 |
44 |
MULDREW Ruth Ilene |
17 Feb 1929 | Virden MAN | I29686 |
45 |
WALTER Betty |
17 Feb 1929 | Stoke, Hartland DEV | I11288 |
46 |
BENNETT Margaret Elizabeth |
17 Feb 1933 | Ballarat VIC | I1859 |
47 |
SAMELLS Helen Annette |
17 Feb 1934 | At home, Scugog Twp ONT | I5335 |
48 |
STACEY Lawrence Allan |
17 Feb 1947 | I20526 | |
49 |
GIBSON Patricia Valerina |
17 Feb 1948 | I21409 | |
50 |
DOIGE Elaine Mae |
17 Feb 1949 | I32999 | |
51 |
ALLIN Gordon Everett |
17 Feb 1950 | I10507 | |
52 |
SLATER Michael B. |
17 Feb 1951 | I5093 | |
53 |
STANLEY Nola Gay |
17 Feb 1958 | I3935 | |
54 |
BAKER Timothy |
17 Feb 1969 | I10131 | |
55 |
MCINTOSH Evelyn Margret |
17 Feb 1969 | Outlook SAS | I5587 |
56 |
MASON Laurie Ann |
17 Feb 1970 | Edmonton ALB | I21816 |
57 |
HEATLIE Ryan Todd |
17 Feb 1978 | I21519 | |
58 |
MALES Robert Edward |
17 Feb 1982 | Dunstable BDF | I10775 |
59 |
RICKERT Luke Carl |
17 Feb 1992 | I10169 |
Matches 1 to 49 of 49
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HEARD Sarah Mary |
17 Feb 1872 | Hartland DEV | I30628 |
2 |
WHITFORD William |
17 Feb 1875 | Salisbury SA | I42246 |
3 |
BRAGG James Henry |
17 Feb 1882 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18094 |
4 |
BISSETT Robert |
17 Feb 1890 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31449 |
5 |
EASTAWAY Eliza |
17 Feb 1895 | 35 Nelson Street, Newport MON | I24825 |
6 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles |
17 Feb 1896 | Marsland, Morwenstow CON | I5632 |
7 |
TREWIN Lawrence David |
17 Feb 1898 | Bridgend GLA | I43603 |
8 |
BATTY Florence May |
17 Feb 1901 | Durham ONT | I22271 |
9 |
DEPUTY Martha Christina |
17 Feb 1905 | Eagleville, Harrison MO | I39183 |
10 |
O'BRIEN Catherine, (twin) |
17 Feb 1912 | Snake Valley VIC | I3723 |
11 |
OKE Harold Leslie |
17 Feb 1916 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I14633 |
12 |
BARKER Ethel |
17 Feb 1923 | St. Arnaud VIC | I18944 |
13 |
MOORE Richard |
17 Feb 1926 | Toronto ONT | I18483 |
14 |
WALTER Emma Jane, (Twin) |
17 Feb 1926 | Bridgwater SOM | I4823 |
15 |
SHORT Herman James |
17 Feb 1936 | Etobicoke, Toronto ONT | I40073 |
16 |
PILLMAN Leslie John |
17 Feb 1937 | DEV | I35691 |
17 |
WEBB Sydney William |
17 Feb 1940 | Chatswood NSW | I14159 |
18 |
BURROW John William Prust |
17 Feb 1941 | Stratton CON | I30499 |
19 |
GOYEN Ray Beachem |
17 Feb 1941 | Pratt, Pratt KS | I39190 |
20 |
COPE Charles Alfred |
17 Feb 1947 | QLD | I25173 |
21 |
HAGER Howard Scott |
17 Feb 1953 | I17562 | |
22 |
HEARD Luther Hooper |
17 Feb 1953 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I23446 |
23 |
DUNN Lilian Babbage |
17 Feb 1954 | Bideford DEV | I20881 |
24 |
ABBOTT Charles Leslie |
17 Feb 1956 | Newton Abbot DEV | I23856 |
25 |
OAKLEY Mary Elizabeth |
17 Feb 1959 | Chapel en le Frith DBY | I30024 |
26 |
HILL Vivian Rowland |
17 Feb 1964 | Melbourne VIC | I19704 |
27 |
TREWIN Christopher Bell |
17 Feb 1964 | Footscray VIC | I15672 |
28 |
ALEXANDER Nellie Mary Olive |
17 Feb 1968 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40702 |
29 |
GOAMAN Clara Jane |
17 Feb 1968 | Stratton (District Registration) CON | I37722 |
30 |
DUNN Alice Levada |
17 Feb 1969 | Toronto, York ONT | I9881 |
31 |
MCCRACKEN Isabel |
17 Feb 1969 | London, Middlesex ONT | I25529 |
32 |
OKE Walter Thomas |
17 Feb 1969 | Saanich BC | I33710 |
33 |
WHATMORE Ethel Bessie Burrows |
17 Feb 1973 | Basingstoke HAM | I27076 |
34 |
BOLINGBROKE Joseph |
17 Feb 1977 | Penticton BC | I1555 |
35 |
LINDSEY Douglas Freestone |
17 Feb 1981 | Watford HEF | I43683 |
36 |
MCCALLUM Ernest Alexander |
17 Feb 1981 | Essex ONT | I33231 |
37 |
MOONEY Martha |
17 Feb 1981 | Lewisham LND | I2377 |
38 |
MOORE Gladys May |
17 Feb 1984 | Stratton CON | I30476 |
39 |
RICKARD Orvill Roy |
17 Feb 1985 | Yuma, Yuma AZ | I33755 |
40 |
LADD Mary Bernice |
17 Feb 1986 | I38517 | |
41 |
BROMELL John Martin |
17 Feb 1987 | Okehampton DEV | I29755 |
42 |
PRIESTLEY Laura May |
17 Feb 1987 | I20088 | |
43 |
JUDD Rosie |
17 Feb 1989 | Sydney NSW | I32481 |
44 |
GRILLS Richard George |
Abt 17 Feb 1990 | Costa House, Lara VIC | I7826 |
45 |
MATTHEWS Edith Mary |
17 Feb 1990 | Kooweerup VIC | I36125 |
46 |
ANDERSON Beatrice Mabel |
17 Feb 1994 | I9090 | |
47 |
JOHNSON Richard Frank |
17 Feb 1999 | Lansing, Ingham MI | I27725 |
48 |
GRIMSHAW Doris Jane |
17 Feb 2007 | Mt. Clemens, Macomb MI | I43575 |
49 |
BATTY Barbara Kennedy |
17 Feb 2011 | Hamilton ONT | I17512 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COTTLE John Shearm |
17 Feb 1834 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I4591 |
2 |
WALTER Thomas George |
17 Feb 1912 | I4837 | |
3 |
THOMSON William Ross |
17 Feb 1921 | St. John's Norway Cemetery and Crematorium, The Beaches, Toronto ONT | I28393 |
4 |
TREWIN Frances Victoria Henrietta |
17 Feb 1923 | Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC | I18970 |
5 |
TREVORROW Christiana |
17 Feb 1940 | Town Council Cemetery, Marazion CON | I36221 |
6 |
WALTER Harry Thomas |
17 Feb 1940 | Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I1502 |
7 |
ALSOP Jacob Samuel |
17 Feb 1947 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I12537 |
8 |
HEARD Arthur George |
17 Feb 1947 | Ararat VIC | I32466 |
9 |
HILL Eva May |
17 Feb 1947 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I6511 |
10 |
MELROSE Jessie Johnstone |
17 Feb 1954 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I19273 |
11 |
SEIBOLD Willis Treuin |
17 Feb 1960 | Sunset Memorial Gardens, Helena, Lewis and Clark MT | I42357 |
12 |
STEPHENS Doris Malvena |
17 Feb 1964 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I9320 |
13 |
BENOY Miriam A. |
17 Feb 1971 | I41130 | |
14 |
LLOYD Ian Lindsay Thomas |
17 Feb 2000 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I13487 |
15 |
FOUND Betty Victoria |
17 Feb 2004 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I13294 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAM Henry Mountjoy
WALTER Charlotte |
17 Feb 1853 | Methodist Church, South Geelong VIC | I3263 I3262 |
2 |
SMALE James
PEDRICK Susan |
17 Feb 1869 | Heanton Punchardon DEV | I25919 I25925 |
3 |
SHORT George Osborne
UNDERHILL Rebecca Pett |
17 Feb 1875 | Markham, York ONT | I23028 I40072 |
4 |
ROBINSON Cyrus Bates
COLWELL Statie Simmons |
17 Feb 1881 | Jefferson WI | I26870 I26825 |
5 |
ALLEN Benjamin Kelly
WALTERS Olive Mary D. |
17 Feb 1891 | Tuckersmith Twp., Huron ONT | I16499 I10933 |
6 |
URQUHART Robert
COURTICE Elizabeth J. |
17 Feb 1892 | Fullarton, Perth ONT | I24487 I24462 |
7 |
WILSON William George
PRESZCATOR Elizabeth Ann |
17 Feb 1892 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28761 I28719 |
8 |
PERKINS John Moore
ARMS Jessie Janet |
17 Feb 1903 | Maryland Liberia | I24224 I36552 |
9 |
STATTON Albert
WILLERT Pearl Louisa |
17 Feb 1913 | Sandwich Twp., Essex ONT | I37869 I37912 |
10 |
WALKER George Wesley
SANDERS Leonora |
17 Feb 1913 | Toronto, York ONT | I28696 I28584 |
11 |
HAWKER Ralph Ernest
TINGLEY Clarene Lucille |
17 Feb 1945 | Marshall, Clark IL | I40790 I40786 |
12 |
SANDERS James Peter
KYDD Irene Anna Marie |
17 Feb 1945 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28941 I28943 |
13 |
EDWARDS Floyd
TISCHER Sidne Irene |
17 Feb 1961 | I18624 I18619 | |
14 |
PILGRIM Donald Gordon
WALTER Lois |
17 Feb 1973 | Goroke VIC | I7508 I606 |
15 |
PHILP Bradley John
WALTER Jennifer Lorraine |
17 Feb 2017 | 'Barwon Edge Boathouse', Newtown VIC | I13624 I1224 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOCKRIDGE John Chichester |
17 Feb 1739/40 | Kilkhampton CON | I29928 |
2 |
BASSETT Mary |
17 Feb 1768 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I22422 |
3 |
ASHTON William |
17 Feb 1811 | Boyton CON | I26442 |
4 |
GRILLS Thomas |
17 Feb 1811 | Bradworthy DEV | I20461 |
5 |
CLEVERDON Phillis |
17 Feb 1822 | Bradworthy DEV | I33763 |
6 |
SHAMBLES Jane |
17 Feb 1822 | Boyton CON | I3807 |
7 |
VANSTONE Mary Walter |
17 Feb 1822 | Bradworthy DEV | I23973 |
8 |
REED William |
17 Feb 1833 | Old Street Bible Christian, Shoreditch LND | I33292 |
9 |
ROBERTS Jane |
17 Feb 1839 | Merther CON | I20400 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROWSELL Henry Edward |
17 Feb 1970 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I4496 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PENGLASE William John |
Between 17 Feb 1916 and 9 Dec 1919 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I34808 |
2 |
EWART Horace Frank Charles |
Between 17 Feb 1941 and 14 Feb 1943 | Melbourne VIC | I38871 |