Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 54 of 54
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Samuel |
15 Jul 1694 | Plymouth, Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts, British Colonial America | I42125 |
2 |
BRAY James Lane |
15 Jul 1810 | St. Clether CON | I15193 |
3 |
GRIGG Rebecca |
15 Jul 1829 | Kilkhampton CON | I5721 |
4 |
LISTER Sarah Susanna |
15 Jul 1830 | I14104 | |
5 |
BROCK Thomas Sleeman |
15 Jul 1847 | Holsworthy DEV | I43539 |
6 |
ALLIN Esther Ann |
15 Jul 1849 | ONT | I38976 |
7 |
SMITH Fanny Blanche |
15 Jul 1851 | I14109 | |
8 |
CORNISH Francis Phillip |
15 Jul 1853 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37428 |
9 |
CORNISH William |
15 Jul 1858 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37752 |
10 |
SMITH Wallace Arabin, MLC |
15 Jul 1859 | Molong NSW | I14114 |
11 |
LEIGH William Henry |
15 Jul 1868 | 'Fairley', Ceres VIC | I4554 |
12 |
BUTLER Edward John |
15 Jul 1877 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13706 |
13 |
BRICKER James Goodfellow |
15 Jul 1879 | ONT | I40397 |
14 |
CORY Edith Winniford |
15 Jul 1881 | Cardiff GLA | I5863 |
15 |
JAMES Norman Stuart Bray |
15 Jul 1882 | Bourneauville, Durham ONT | I34425 |
16 |
MARTIN George W. |
15 Jul 1883 | Lamotte Twp., Sanilac MI | I41674 |
17 |
OSBORNE Agnes Pearl |
15 Jul 1885 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18788 |
18 |
TREWIN Ernest Lawrence |
15 Jul 1888 | Lindenow VIC | I19788 |
19 |
EDWARDS Leta |
15 Jul 1891 | I39299 | |
20 |
HORNER Clarence Elroy |
15 Jul 1892 | York ONT | I38300 |
21 |
GRAHAM Francis Louisa |
15 Jul 1893 | Warialda NSW | I35324 |
22 |
GREENFIELD Percy E. |
15 Jul 1893 | I5963 | |
23 |
PABST Christian Carl |
15 Jul 1897 | Hespeler, Waterloo ONT | I39814 |
24 |
SANDERS Sidney R. |
15 Jul 1897 | MAN | I26154 |
25 |
MILLER Alice Ann |
15 Jul 1901 | Scranton, Lacawanna PA | I26582 |
26 |
RILET Mary Marguerite |
15 Jul 1901 | KS | I40337 |
27 |
WILLIAMS Edwin Thomas |
15 Jul 1905 | I12898 | |
28 |
HADLEY Eugene Frederick |
15 Jul 1908 | Chicago, Cook IL | I31086 |
29 |
SCOTT Maxine Jeanette |
15 Jul 1908 | Fortuna, Humboldt CA | I29664 |
30 |
MCKIM Edna Annie |
15 Jul 1910 | Geelong VIC | I19269 |
31 |
HORSFALL Marjorie Marian |
15 Jul 1912 | Milton Damerel DEV | I27808 |
32 |
LUMMIS Charles Gordon Earl |
15 Jul 1912 | Wellington ONT | I40086 |
33 |
ROBERTS James Llewellin Digby |
15 Jul 1912 | Kalimpong, Darjeeling, Bengal, India | I32795 |
34 |
TREWIN George Gordon |
15 Jul 1912 | Holsworthy DEV | I42417 |
35 |
WALTER Adelia Mabel |
15 Jul 1913 | Hamilton VIC | I1135 |
36 |
HEARD Frank Phillips |
15 Jul 1914 | Wickcliffe Road, Willaura VIC | I6395 |
37 |
BENOY Alice E. |
15 Jul 1915 | OH | I41112 |
38 |
BYERS Janet Kathryn |
15 Jul 1927 | Chicago, Cook IL | I41118 |
39 |
MCGINTY Bernice Westwood |
15 Jul 1928 | Pukekohe NZ | I1669 |
40 |
WALSGOTT Kathlyn Rilla |
15 Jul 1928 | Dimboola VIC | I42573 |
41 |
PHILP Alison Diane |
15 Jul 1932 | I21309 | |
42 |
BROWN Gerald Wesley |
15 Jul 1934 | I6146 | |
43 |
DOIGE Robert Everett |
15 Jul 1941 | Lamont ALB | I32995 |
44 |
SLATTERY Elmer Ray, Jnr. |
15 Jul 1941 | Hardin, Big Horn MT | I39221 |
45 |
ELLIOT Noel Trevor |
15 Jul 1944 | I20950 | |
46 |
MCCABE Stanley Edward |
15 Jul 1951 | Wellesley Hospital, Toronto ONT | I5361 |
47 |
JACKSON Anne Elizabeth |
15 Jul 1959 | I21392 | |
48 |
MASON Hannah |
15 Jul 1975 | Spiritwood SAS | I21888 |
49 |
GELLERT Simon Christopher |
15 Jul 1977 | I1510 | |
50 |
HEWITT Richard Henry |
15 Jul 1987 | General Hospital, Thornhill ONT | I5252 |
51 |
FEDORUK Cory Joshua |
15 Jul 1990 | I21850 | |
52 |
EDWARDS Shaun Peter |
15 Jul 1996 | Subiaco WA | I3951 |
53 |
JORY Logan Vosper |
15 Jul 1997 | Truro CON | I2295 |
54 |
MASON Lacey Lee |
15 Jul 2001 | I21578 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHAPLAND Jane |
15 Jul 1739 | Boyton CON | I944 |
Matches 1 to 64 of 64
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROWE William |
15 Jul 1835 | London LND | I22085 |
2 |
HOPPER Grace |
15 Jul 1846 | Bradworthy DEV | I20428 |
3 |
COURTICE Elizabeth |
15 Jul 1863 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I17409 |
4 |
NANKIVELL Elizabeth Jane |
15 Jul 1868 | QLD | I35025 |
5 |
RUTHERFORD Jesse V. |
15 Jul 1896 | South Bend, St. Joseph IN | I36895 |
6 |
CORNISH John |
15 Jul 1908 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I30707 |
7 |
SANDERS Percy Edward |
15 Jul 1913 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28881 |
8 |
THOMPSON William Henry |
15 Jul 1914 | Wilber Twp., Iosco MI | I38028 |
9 |
HOLLOWAY Doris May |
15 Jul 1922 | Winchelsea VIC | I12715 |
10 |
MURPHY Sarah Jane |
15 Jul 1928 | Spokane, Spokane WA | I36336 |
11 |
HAIGH Albert Allen |
15 Jul 1931 | Northcote VIC | I32398 |
12 |
HEARD Matilda, (twin) |
15 Jul 1934 | Benalla VIC | I9148 |
13 |
SPAULDING Flora May |
15 Jul 1935 | Madrid, Boone IA | I27167 |
14 |
ALLIN Ernest |
15 Jul 1939 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I13935 |
15 |
SLATTERY Elmer Ray, Jnr. |
15 Jul 1941 | Hardin, Big Horn MT | I39221 |
16 |
DANIELS John A. |
15 Jul 1943 | WI | I22686 |
17 |
KABLE Frederick William |
15 Jul 1943 | Kogarah NSW | I35419 |
18 |
SANDERS Sarah Jane |
15 Jul 1948 | Grand Rapids, Kent MI | I36645 |
19 |
JORY Albert James |
15 Jul 1949 | 36 Florence Street, Mentone VIC | I12752 |
20 |
WALLACE Elizabeth Jean |
15 Jul 1949 | Calgary ALB | I29566 |
21 |
MCCABE Stanley Edward |
15 Jul 1951 | Wellesley Hospital, Toronto ONT | I5361 |
22 |
SUMNER Alice Rose |
15 Jul 1954 | 105 High Street, Belmont VIC | I1800 |
23 |
FARR Pauline Emily Jane |
15 Jul 1957 | Malvern VIC | I9267 |
24 |
VANSTONE Alfred |
15 Jul 1957 | Bradworthy DEV | I9438 |
25 |
MCNEILL Herbert Charles |
15 Jul 1958 | Edmonton ALB | I36970 |
26 |
BRAY Florence Elizabeth |
15 Jul 1959 | I42455 | |
27 |
RULE Esther Eunice |
15 Jul 1962 | Vancouver BC | I38404 |
28 |
KERR Mary Josephine |
15 Jul 1967 | Amanda OH | I36462 |
29 |
EASTAWAY Nora |
15 Jul 1969 | Warragul VIC | I24920 |
30 |
BARNICOAT Frederick Beale |
15 Jul 1970 | Liverpool NSW | I30681 |
31 |
RUNDLE Frederick Arthur |
15 Jul 1970 | I37591 | |
32 |
REED Martha Blanche |
15 Jul 1972 | Polk IA | I30938 |
33 |
BRUHNS Bessie Marlea |
15 Jul 1974 | Rawlins, Carbon WY | I42350 |
34 |
TYRER Frederick William |
15 Jul 1974 | Killara NSW | I29109 |
35 |
BORGSTRÖM Edwin |
15 Jul 1975 | Victoria BC | I36292 |
36 |
FULTON George Edward |
15 Jul 1975 | I40701 | |
37 |
ALLAWAY Emily Frances |
15 Jul 1976 | I11710 | |
38 |
SPAULDING Herbert E. |
15 Jul 1980 | San Diego, San Diego CA | I34166 |
39 |
PEARSE Amelia Geake |
15 Jul 1981 | Donald VIC | I42540 |
40 |
FARR Frederick Edwin, ISM |
15 Jul 1982 | I9284 | |
41 |
KRAFT Lucinda Louisa A. |
15 Jul 1986 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28845 |
42 |
JOHNS Marjorie Grace |
15 Jul 1987 | Olmsted MN | I43303 |
43 |
BLANCHARD Arthur Laurence |
15 Jul 1989 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I28133 |
44 |
JEWELL Irvine Bruce |
15 Jul 1992 | I23418 | |
45 |
KABLE Frederick John |
15 Jul 1992 | NSW | I35554 |
46 |
KERR Henrietta Fleming |
15 Jul 1992 | I42667 | |
47 |
FYFFE Stephen Keith |
15 Jul 1994 | I3999 | |
48 |
MARKS Etheldreda Harpur Hurndall |
15 Jul 1994 | Shellbrook SAS | I15413 |
49 |
WINGET Lois Manella |
15 Jul 1996 | Ramah, McKinley NM | I40751 |
50 |
HOLUB Vratislav |
15 Jul 1997 | Cambridge Park NSW | I31922 |
51 |
NANCEKIVELL Oliver Samuel |
15 Jul 1997 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17901 |
52 |
MARTIN Robert Arthur |
15 Jul 2000 | Croswell, Sanilac MI | I41730 |
53 |
BOLDING Ormond Leslie |
15 Jul 2002 | Bendigo VIC | I34903 |
54 |
BALL Beryl Janet, (Twin) |
15 Jul 2004 | NSW | I8786 |
55 |
MANHART Mary Josephine |
15 Jul 2004 | I39334 | |
56 |
RUDD Owen |
15 Jul 2004 | I10202 | |
57 |
WAUGH Alice Joyce |
15 Jul 2006 | I26883 | |
58 |
TAPE Vera Margaret |
15 Jul 2008 | Morwenstow CON | I30493 |
59 |
COLEMAN Albert Edwin |
15 Jul 2009 | VIC | I36114 |
60 |
EATON Audrey Adeline |
15 Jul 2013 | Diamond Lodge, Perdue SAS | I20853 |
61 |
PFEFFER SHIER Lemoyne D. |
15 Jul 2013 | Hospice of Lenawee, Adrian MI | I31565 |
62 |
KEE Isabella Margaret |
15 Jul 2014 | I7846 | |
63 |
STUMM Shirley Ellen |
15 Jul 2014 | Fort Worth, Tarrant TX | I31105 |
64 |
MACDONALD Frederick Alexander |
15 Jul 2017 | Clinton, Queens PEI | I37007 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOUNDY William |
15 Jul 1792 | Kilkhampton CON | I20816 |
2 |
WALTER Richard |
15 Jul 1817 | I7366 | |
3 |
MILLS Margaret Louisa |
15 Jul 1882 | Sandgate Cemetery, Newcastlle NSW | I35171 |
4 |
VANSTONE Catherine |
15 Jul 1920 | I31609 | |
5 |
MIDDLETON Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Gina |
15 Jul 1922 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I469 |
6 |
SWEET Harry Giles |
15 Jul 1934 | Ferndale Cemetery, Ferndale, Humboldt CA | I29641 |
7 |
BEALE Emily |
15 Jul 1940 | Eaglehawk Cemetery, Eaglehawk VIC | I34912 |
8 |
GRAVENER Neale Anthony |
15 Jul 1942 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I7268 |
9 |
MANHART Margaret |
15 Jul 1991 | Ohio Cemetery, Melrose Twp., Clark IL | I39326 |
10 |
DRAYTON Oscar |
15 Jul 1992 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I13451 |
11 |
GRAYLING Loris Shirley |
15 Jul 2005 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I7657 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ASHTON Samuel
GIBBONS Mary Ann |
15 Jul 1823 | DEV | I25664 I25673 |
2 |
COTTON George Samuel
WALLACE Ann |
15 Jul 1880 | SA | I36820 I36827 |
3 |
FRIDY Francis J.
MANHART Grace C. |
15 Jul 1920 | Vanderburgh Co. IN | I39335 I39322 |
4 |
MCQUARRIE William Lamond
ANDREW Marjorie Pauline |
15 Jul 1932 | NSW | I30839 I30833 |
5 |
BENOY Paul H.
JOHNSON Florence Agnes Bernice |
15 Jul 1933 | Payette, Payette ID | I41103 I41105 |
6 |
MARTIN Cecil Gordon
DURETTE Vivian Pearl |
15 Jul 1933 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41722 I41727 |
7 |
MACDONALD Frederick Alexander
CAMERON Bertha Anna |
15 Jul 1936 | Wellington, Prince PEI | I37007 I37009 |
8 |
BROWN Gilbert Colwell
MCPHERSON Bertice H. |
15 Jul 1940 | Susquehanna PA | I26813 I26816 |
9 |
ROBERTS James
POCOCK Gweneth Ivy |
15 Jul 1940 | North Adelaide SA | I31911 I31918 |
10 |
BLECK Marvin Ferdinand
WALTERS Gloria Mae, (twin) |
15 Jul 1944 | Monticello, Wright MN | I30967 I30960 |
11 |
MARSH Edward Francis
DARBY Erma Vaneal |
15 Jul 1944 | Holbrook, Navajo AZ | I41693 I41697 |
12 |
MACKEY Bruce Vipond
SAMELLS Donna Gertrude |
15 Jul 1961 | United Church, Port Perry ONT | I5116 I5111 |
13 |
MASON Ronald Howard
WRIGHT Sheila Ann |
15 Jul 1961 | St. Luke's Anglican Church, Sturgeon Valley SAS | I21554 I21582 |
14 |
MCGARRY Gordon Patrick
MASON Lillian Jean |
15 Jul 1966 | St. Luke's Anglican Church, Sturgeon Valley SAS | I21594 I21556 |
15 |
BROMELL Hugh Thomas
LEY Anthea Serena |
15 Jul 1967 | Christ Church, South Yarra VIC | I1098 I1102 |
16 |
SACUY Adam Marud
ANDERSON Tracey |
15 Jul 1988 | Long Beach CA | I21757 I21755 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WERRING John |
15 Jul 1701 | Boyton CON | I25721 |
2 |
NORMAN Deborah |
15 Jul 1752 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24815 |
3 |
EASTAWAY Christopher |
15 Jul 1755 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24776 |
4 |
HANCOCK Mary |
15 Jul 1810 | Bradworthy DEV | I7354 |
5 |
GEAKE Amelia |
15 Jul 1835 | St. Germans CON | I42522 |
6 |
KIMBALL Jared |
15 Jul 1846 | Port Hope, Northumberland ONT | I29674 |
7 |
ROUTLEY Francis Thomas |
15 Jul 1860 | Kilkhampton CON | I28437 |
8 |
BRIMACOMBE Esther |
15 Jul 1915 | Sutcombe DEV | I5880 |
9 |
CONTE Lauren Nicole |
15 Jul 2001 | St. Mary's Catholic Church, Mount Evelyn VIC | I12097 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GREEN John Hurst |
15 Jul 1964 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I14343 |
2 |
CARTER Doris Elsie |
15 Jul 1987 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I19900 |
3 |
WILLIAMS Edwin Thomas |
15 Jul 2002 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12898 |
4 |
ROWE Caroline Betty |
15 Jul 2011 | I4052 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAM Henry Mountjoy |
15 Jul 1851 | Geelong VIC aboard "John Knox" | I3263 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BUCKNALL Murray Kennedy |
Between 15 Jul 1940 and 20 Dec 1944 | Served during WWII as No. VX46439, Warrant Officer II, 2/7 Battalion, 2nd… | I1312 |
2 |
WALTER Mervyn Russell |
From 15 Jul 1940 to 4 Dec 1945 | Australia, Malaya and Singapore | I963 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STOCKDALE George, MID |
15 Jul 1932 | Melbourne VIC | I36101 |