Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 56 of 56
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Samuel |
14 Jul 1816 | Thornbury DEV | I5662 |
2 |
WALTER Sophia |
14 Jul 1833 | Hartland DEV | I1016 |
3 |
BROOKS John Wesley |
14 Jul 1859 | Courtice, Durham ONT | I39877 |
4 |
MCNUTT Irene Jane |
14 Jul 1863 | Riley Twp., St. Clair MI | I38026 |
5 |
BEATTIE Marion |
14 Jul 1864 | Sydenham, Grey ONT | I22249 |
6 |
SANDERS Martha |
14 Jul 1864 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I27425 |
7 |
BRAGG James Henry |
14 Jul 1866 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18094 |
8 |
SHEPPARD Harriet |
14 Jul 1870 | Innisfil, Simcoe ONT | I28383 |
9 |
TONKIN Ernest Walter |
14 Jul 1870 | Exeter DEV | I39503 |
10 |
ARGUS Albert William |
14 Jul 1873 | Mount Moriac VIC | I19103 |
11 |
BARNICOAT George Henry |
14 Jul 1873 | QLD | I30662 |
12 |
CORY John Herbert |
14 Jul 1888 | Penarth GLA | I5859 |
13 |
PARKE Lillie Belle |
14 Jul 1891 | Elgin, Kanes IL | I16729 |
14 |
RENAUD Otto Carl |
14 Jul 1894 | Sandwich Twp., Essex ONT | I33232 |
15 |
MOTTER William Hobart |
14 Jul 1896 | Leaf River, Ogle IL | I30898 |
16 |
STOKES Hellen J. |
14 Jul 1897 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I36367 |
17 |
HOAR Ruth Winnifred |
14 Jul 1899 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18067 |
18 |
TEASDALE Thomas Newton |
14 Jul 1899 | Crawford ONT | I24062 |
19 |
MCDONALD Roderick |
14 Jul 1904 | Buckleys Swamp VIC | I27634 |
20 |
ROWE Theodore Harvey |
14 Jul 1904 | Tavistock DEV | I38227 |
21 |
SHIELDS John Elliott |
14 Jul 1904 | Grey, Huron ONT | I28175 |
22 |
WALTER Eva May |
14 Jul 1905 | Morwell VIC | I802 |
23 |
FORD Doris Annie |
14 Jul 1906 | Torquay DEV | I33330 |
24 |
EKMAN Roland F. |
14 Jul 1907 | Batavia, Kane IL | I27864 |
25 |
HEAD Arthur Everard |
14 Jul 1907 | Wells, Hamilton NY | I34965 |
26 |
STRAHORN Hugh John Robert |
14 Jul 1907 | Dubbo NSW | I15063 |
27 |
PARRY Thornton Jack |
14 Jul 1908 | Mount Gambier SA | I31921 |
28 |
RICHARDS Sarah Gladys |
14 Jul 1909 | Waihi, Waikato NZ | I32297 |
29 |
BROWN Charles Edward |
14 Jul 1910 | Bay City, Bay MI | I37231 |
30 |
BOURGEAULT Jules |
14 Jul 1911 | I28811 | |
31 |
CAMERON Bertha Anna |
14 Jul 1911 | Richmond, Prince PEI | I37009 |
32 |
LE PLA Audrey Alice |
14 Jul 1911 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I34091 |
33 |
BOYLES Freeman William |
14 Jul 1914 | Toronto ONT | I38366 |
34 |
LEATHART Raymond Clarence |
14 Jul 1915 | I32299 | |
35 |
WARD Evelyn Dorothy |
14 Jul 1917 | Wandsworth LND | I30603 |
36 |
SHORT Harold Edgar |
14 Jul 1921 | CAN | I39944 |
37 |
THORPE Pamela Eileen |
14 Jul 1921 | Trimountain, Houghton MI | I31759 |
38 |
BUTTON Clifton Alexander |
14 Jul 1925 | Oklahoma City OK | I39045 |
39 |
PYM Alvin Howard |
14 Jul 1926 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I24402 |
40 |
BAKER John Lindsay |
14 Jul 1927 | I10130 | |
41 |
JACKSON June Rose |
14 Jul 1928 | Hamilton, Wentworth ONT | I23506 |
42 |
WILDEY Ralph L. |
14 Jul 1929 | Morris, Grundy IL | I27970 |
43 |
YOCUM Jerry Lee |
14 Jul 1934 | Livingston, Park MT | I42345 |
44 |
TAYLOR Thelma Aline |
14 Jul 1939 | Tailholt, Cherokee OK | I39112 |
45 |
CUNNINGHAM John, (twin) |
14 Jul 1946 | VIC | I9649 |
46 |
CUNNINGHAM Margaret, (twin) |
14 Jul 1946 | VIC | I9648 |
47 |
SHIPMAN Susan Rae |
14 Jul 1949 | Bloomfield, Essex NJ | I26602 |
48 |
GEORGE Robyn Jennifer |
14 Jul 1962 | Geelong VIC | I6868 |
49 |
RITTER Lorrie Lynn |
14 Jul 1964 | General Hospital, Oshawa ONT | I5121 |
50 |
CONTE Lissa |
14 Jul 1965 | Lilydale VIC | I12067 |
51 |
JOHNS Melanie Kay |
14 Jul 1976 | I20958 | |
52 |
WILLIAMSON Michael Alan |
14 Jul 1981 | Lilydale VIC | I11392 |
53 |
HUGHES Gareth Ian |
14 Jul 1992 | Sydney NSW | I22410 |
54 |
JACKMAN William Anthony |
14 Jul 2004 | I10185 | |
55 |
MORTON Alexzia Mai |
14 Jul 2004 | I12201 | |
56 |
PARKER Brocklan Klyre |
14 Jul 2007 | Portland VIC | I12192 |
Matches 1 to 41 of 41
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ASHTON Lawrence |
14 Jul 1825 | Kilkhampton CON | I28032 |
2 |
MILLS Margaret Louisa |
14 Jul 1882 | Newcastle NSW | I35171 |
3 |
TOM Henry |
14 Jul 1896 | Toowoomba QLD | I14091 |
4 |
WALTER Ambrose Willcock, JP |
14 Jul 1915 | 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC | I1 |
5 |
WALTER Richard |
14 Jul 1915 | 34 Victoria Road, Bridgwater SOM | I2361 |
6 |
TOSSWILL Charles Speare |
14 Jul 1919 | Mungindi NSW | I692 |
7 |
DIAMOND Clara Isobel |
14 Jul 1934 | Kew VIC | I38827 |
8 |
OSBORNE Franklin Herbert |
14 Jul 1938 | University Hospital, Minneapolis, Hennepin MN | I18054 |
9 |
BRIMACOMBE Leslie |
14 Jul 1943 | Sicily ITL | I5907 |
10 |
BOXER Charles John |
14 Jul 1948 | Coleraine VIC | I4385 |
11 |
TEASDALE Thomas Newton |
14 Jul 1953 | I24062 | |
12 |
LARSON Leslie |
14 Jul 1954 | San Diego, San Diego CA | I33429 |
13 |
COTTON Ernest Llewellyn |
14 Jul 1958 | Victoria, Vancouver Island BC | I40108 |
14 |
SMITH Kenneth Leslie |
14 Jul 1958 | Colac VIC | I2483 |
15 |
BOYDELL Violet Ada |
14 Jul 1959 | Chilliwack BC | I38986 |
16 |
THOMAS Johnson |
14 Jul 1959 | Inglewood WA | I35112 |
17 |
PELLERIN Clarence |
14 Jul 1960 | Cloquet, Carlton MN | I18623 |
18 |
BRIMACOMBE Clara Annie |
14 Jul 1962 | SAS | I5895 |
19 |
JOHNSTON James H. |
14 Jul 1962 | Aurora, Kane IL | I27956 |
20 |
MILLER Peter Demeotroff |
14 Jul 1968 | CA | I41902 |
21 |
MALCOLM John James Rae |
14 Jul 1975 | I2726 | |
22 |
JOHNS Clara Elizabeth |
14 Jul 1976 | Auckland NZ | I11931 |
23 |
KERBY Bertram |
14 Jul 1976 | Auckland NZ | I34727 |
24 |
BRAMLEY Horace Leonard, (possible twin) |
14 Jul 1978 | Colac VIC | I42764 |
25 |
WALTER Ralph Thomas |
14 Jul 1979 | Natimuk VIC | I780 |
26 |
WICKETT William Lawrence |
14 Jul 1980 | Bradworthy DEV | I17236 |
27 |
LAIB Henry Albert |
14 Jul 1984 | Middle Twp., Cape May NJ | I38458 |
28 |
DUYREA Linden Alfred Yanga |
14 Jul 1986 | Balranald NSW | I32434 |
29 |
PARISH Coral Gladys |
14 Jul 1986 | I12621 | |
30 |
WALTER Ida Merrell |
14 Jul 1988 | VIC | I8810 |
31 |
ROGERS Alan Graeme |
14 Jul 1989 | I10159 | |
32 |
JEBSON Maurice James |
14 Jul 1991 | Sunderland, Brock, Durham ONT | I34355 |
33 |
TOM Donald Hayward |
14 Jul 1993 | Coffs Harbour NSW | I14275 |
34 |
ROBERTS Margery |
14 Jul 1998 | Cambridge Park NSW | I31916 |
35 |
WALTERS Marie |
14 Jul 2002 | Berkley, Oakland MI | I39819 |
36 |
DRAYTON Bruce |
14 Jul 2005 | I14829 | |
37 |
VANSTONE Cecil |
14 Jul 2005 | Wayne MI | I31622 |
38 |
DEWELL David Bruce |
14 Jul 2010 | ONT | I40988 |
39 |
DUCHARME John Paul |
14 Jul 2010 | London, Middlesex ONT | I28736 |
40 |
BAGLIN Ian Maxwell, (twin) |
14 Jul 2015 | I242 | |
41 |
SMALL George Alden |
14 Jul 2016 | Ottawa ONT | I37084 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PRUST Eme |
14 Jul 1679 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3762 |
2 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
14 Jul 1829 | ENG | I2984 |
3 |
FULLER Frederick |
14 Jul 1919 | Forest Park, Cook IL | I30970 |
4 |
WARNE Susan |
14 Jul 1927 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4349 |
5 |
BLACK Alice |
14 Jul 1941 | Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I13689 |
6 |
BILLMAN Percival Henry John |
14 Jul 1965 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15705 |
7 |
KERBY Frederick Ernest |
14 Jul 1977 | Waikumete Cemetery & Crematorium, Glen Eden, Auckland NZ | I34700 |
8 |
MCDONALD Eva James Coope |
14 Jul 1980 | Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I3513 |
9 |
BOEHM Maude Winifred |
14 Jul 1981 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I9234 |
10 |
ANDREWS Barry Edward |
Abt 14 Jul 1996 | Surrey Centre Cemetery, Surrey BC | I29210 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOLT John
HAMMETT Rachel |
14 Jul 1883 | Stafford NY | I27091 I26965 |
2 |
WALTER James Dingwall Ernest
TAGGART Ellen |
14 Jul 1903 | Warrnambool VIC | I1558 I533 |
3 |
WORDEN Edmond
RUNDLE Ida Gertude |
14 Jul 1908 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18116 I18152 |
4 |
WONNACOTT Aubrey Montague
CHRISTIE Janet Craig |
14 Jul 1917 | Winnipeg MAN | I1538 I1545 |
5 |
MILLIGAN Arthur S.
CORNISH Viola Rose |
14 Jul 1919 | Haileybury ONT | I37670 I37648 |
6 |
KERR Arthur Pritchard
OKE Ila Grace Evelyn |
14 Jul 1920 | Morton MAN | I31642 I31639 |
7 |
WARD Claude Oliver
TREMLETT Velma A. |
14 Jul 1920 | Bexar TX | I43452 I43446 |
8 |
MAY Frederic Farrar
ANDREW Hetty Mabel |
14 Jul 1921 | St. Eleanors, Summerside, Prince PEI | I30880 I30827 |
9 |
HENRY Walter
LADD Eva Rose |
14 Jul 1922 | Woodward Twp., Woodward OK | I39082 I38515 |
10 |
WALTER John Lewis
MANN Marjorie Russell |
14 Jul 1935 | I7550 I7551 | |
11 |
CURTIS George Lynn
ALTENBERND Joanne Louise |
14 Jul 1956 | MN | I36579 I36580 |
12 |
WALTER Kevin Roy
ANDERSON Roslynne Mavis |
14 Jul 1962 | Methodist Church, Goroke VIC | I396 I7533 |
13 |
BOULTON Kenneth Wilfred
APPLETON Joan Elizabeth |
14 Jul 1973 | I21377 I21373 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HORRELL Elizabeth |
14 Jul 1743 | Kilkhampton CON | I814 |
2 |
ASHTON Samuel |
14 Jul 1776 | Bradworthy DEV | I25291 |
3 |
TRELEAVEN Mary Ann |
14 Jul 1805 | St. Winnow CON | I42196 |
4 |
HAYNES John Francis |
14 Jul 1833 | Kilkhampton CON | I31720 |
5 |
WOODLEY Mary Ann Baker |
14 Jul 1833 | Stratton CON | I30068 |
6 |
WALTER Thomas |
14 Jul 1835 | Hartland DEV | I1017 |
7 |
SANDERS William |
14 Jul 1872 | Christ Church, Exeter ONT | I28873 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CLARK Bruce Callander |
14 Jul 1977 | Purewa Cemetery and Crematorium, Auckland NZ | I35574 |
2 |
HOPE Patricia Mavis |
14 Jul 1986 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I19904 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE Leslie |
14 Jul 1943 | Served during WWII as No. M.35865, Private, Leslie BRIMACOMBE, Loyal… | I5907 |