Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 59 of 59
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Elizabeth Ann |
11 Jun 1817 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I1999 |
2 |
ANDREW Charles |
11 Jun 1846 | St. Eleanors, Summerside, Prince PEI | I30779 |
3 |
SAMELLS Mary Ann |
11 Jun 1856 | Nestleton, Durham ONT | I5134 |
4 |
REED Harry Edward |
11 Jun 1859 | Woolwich KEN | I33296 |
5 |
BUTTERWORTH Mary |
11 Jun 1860 | SA | I36849 |
6 |
CLARIDGE Sarah Ann |
11 Jun 1863 | Banbury OXF | I43089 |
7 |
TEMPEST Edith |
11 Jun 1864 | Newtown VIC | I14739 |
8 |
DUCETTE Marie Philomene |
11 Jun 1868 | Ristigouche, Bonaventure QUE | I6666 |
9 |
GRIGG Annie E. |
11 Jun 1874 | ONT | I30149 |
10 |
ALLIN Bertha |
11 Jun 1877 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I17043 |
11 |
HILLMAN Matilda Jane |
11 Jun 1878 | Tilbury West, Essex ONT | I24551 |
12 |
SHORT Frank Arthur |
11 Jun 1880 | Lincoln, Adair IA | I11555 |
13 |
Rev. WRIGHT Charles Melville |
11 Jun 1881 | Madoc, Hastings ONT | I18789 |
14 |
DOIGE Laura Evelyn |
11 Jun 1887 | Mendonte, Simcoe ONT | I32957 |
15 |
HELMKAY Albert |
11 Jun 1887 | Reach, York ONT | I41416 |
16 |
LINDSAY Margaret Louisa Pearl |
11 Jun 1889 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I132 |
17 |
HOWARD Clive Harold |
11 Jun 1890 | Boort VIC | I28426 |
18 |
HOWELL Jennie Jane |
11 Jun 1892 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31541 |
19 |
LISTER John Hardman Australia |
11 Jun 1892 | Orange NSW | I14329 |
20 |
BLIGHT Lewis John Baker |
11 Jun 1898 | Zeal Monachorum DEV | I20551 |
21 |
OHR Emery J., (twin) |
11 Jun 1900 | Mason, Bayfield WI | I29771 |
22 |
OHR Patrick Mystrum, (twin) |
11 Jun 1900 | Mason, Bayfield WI | I29772 |
23 |
WALTER Orme Maude |
11 Jun 1900 | Simcoe ONT | I40578 |
24 |
PRIESTLEY Laura May |
11 Jun 1901 | I20088 | |
25 |
DOYLE Greta June |
11 Jun 1905 | Plumas MAN | I25855 |
26 |
PRESZCATOR Wesley Basil |
11 Jun 1906 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28748 |
27 |
SPEARING Basil James Howard |
11 Jun 1906 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I13179 |
28 |
WALTER Frances Elizabeth |
11 Jun 1906 | Putney SRY | I2375 |
29 |
HENDRA Frederick Rowe |
11 Jun 1907 | Ishpeming, Marquette MI | I34954 |
30 |
SWAINSBURY Walter Frederick |
11 Jun 1907 | Islington LND | I37419 |
31 |
FULTON George Edward |
11 Jun 1908 | Winchester, Stormont Dundas and Glegarry ONT | I40701 |
32 |
WRIGHT Leonard Ernest |
11 Jun 1909 | Clear Lake VIC | I1268 |
33 |
MCDONELL James Tom |
11 Jun 1910 | Wallan VIC | I14338 |
34 |
PAEDEN Clarence William |
11 Jun 1912 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I35915 |
35 |
CUTTING Robert James |
11 Jun 1916 | Windsor, Essex ONT | I37579 |
36 |
MAGOR Allan Edgar |
11 Jun 1916 | Wallaroo SA | I35143 |
37 |
TRIGG Colin Alwyn |
11 Jun 1916 | Winchelsea VIC | I12682 |
38 |
BAYLY Robert Charles |
11 Jun 1917 | Collingwood VIC | I27637 |
39 |
CAREY Marie Jean |
11 Jun 1919 | I15355 | |
40 |
WALTER Thelma May |
11 Jun 1919 | Hamilton VIC | I1142 |
41 |
SMITH Albert Eric |
11 Jun 1921 | Strathfield NSW | I35954 |
42 |
HUGHES Margaret |
11 Jun 1922 | I13046 | |
43 |
MCLAUGHLIN Mavis Ellen |
11 Jun 1929 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40941 |
44 |
WALLACE Frances Joyce |
11 Jun 1930 | Moose Jaw SAS | I39968 |
45 |
READ Arnold Jack |
11 Jun 1933 | Provost ALB | I32951 |
46 |
BENNETT Frances Lucille |
11 Jun 1937 | New Martinsville, Wetzel WV | I36444 |
47 |
LEGGE Mary June |
11 Jun 1937 | Spring Bay, Central Manitoulin, Manitoulin ONT | I41636 |
48 |
TOSSWILL Brien Joseph |
11 Jun 1937 | I2323 | |
49 |
JOHNSON Doreen Jean |
11 Jun 1938 | I10129 | |
50 |
WALKER Dorothy Janet |
11 Jun 1938 | Kyogle NSW | I42102 |
51 |
WALTER Lynnette May |
11 Jun 1939 | Willaura VIC | I2214 |
52 |
PERKIN Douglas Franklin |
11 Jun 1942 | ONT | I40005 |
53 |
CARROLL Rodney William |
11 Jun 1952 | Swan Hill VIC | I8607 |
54 |
BREWIS Philip Colin |
11 Jun 1955 | Hamilton VIC | I4801 |
55 |
LENEHAN Stephen Andrew |
11 Jun 1969 | Colac VIC | I1233 |
56 |
ANDERSON Quinn Tyrue |
11 Jun 1975 | I21801 | |
57 |
ALLIN Melissa Jean |
11 Jun 1978 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I10618 |
58 |
COHEN Baxter |
11 Jun 1992 | Peterborough NH | I6793 |
59 |
WALTER Emma Claire |
11 Jun 1992 | I10106 |
Matches 1 to 56 of 56
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Mary |
11 Jun 1847 | West Putford DEV | I3419 |
2 |
PASCOE John |
11 Jun 1849 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I23016 |
3 |
TREWIN Ann |
11 Jun 1860 | Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac WI | I42156 |
4 |
TREWIN Anne |
11 Jun 1860 | I42150 | |
5 |
TREWIN Joanna |
11 Jun 1860 | Kilkhampton CON | I42149 |
6 |
BRIMACOMBE Edward |
11 Jun 1868 | Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV | I5685 |
7 |
PERKINS Marcus John |
11 Jun 1879 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I23076 |
8 |
SMITH Sophia |
11 Jun 1890 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33005 |
9 |
MCGINTY Margot Leone Celestine, (Twin) |
11 Jun 1910 | Heidelberg VIC | I3649 |
10 |
DRUMMOND Margaret Calder |
11 Jun 1911 | Roslyn Road, Highton VIC | I1977 |
11 |
LEIGH William |
11 Jun 1917 | Geelong VIC | I6461 |
12 |
BRIDGE Maude Ann |
11 Jun 1920 | Saskatoon SAS | I5869 |
13 |
ASHTON Eliza |
11 Jun 1934 | Toronto, York ONT | I28373 |
14 |
BANBURY Jane |
11 Jun 1934 | Newton Abbot DEV | I29250 |
15 |
HILLMAN Stanley Evert |
11 Jun 1936 | Stettler, Stettler ALB | I24558 |
16 |
GLOVER Settie |
11 Jun 1938 | Vian, Sequoyah OK | I12635 |
17 |
GRIGG Edward |
11 Jun 1938 | ONT | I16259 |
18 |
PAUL William Scott |
11 Jun 1941 | Tobruk Libya | I15225 |
19 |
TREAT William Clark |
11 Jun 1949 | Grand Rapids, Kent MI | I36703 |
20 |
WONNACOTT Georgina Jane |
11 Jun 1949 | Beaverlodge, Grand Prairie ALB | I1533 |
21 |
CLEAVE Lena |
11 Jun 1951 | Kilkhampton CON | I30764 |
22 |
WICKETT Gladys Ashton |
11 Jun 1951 | Auckland NZ | I17246 |
23 |
YARGUS Rozella Jeanne |
11 Jun 1951 | Robinson, Crawford IL | I39412 |
24 |
SLEE Emily |
11 Jun 1952 | Holsworthy DEV | I43294 |
25 |
SMITH George Benjamin |
11 Jun 1952 | Lakehurst ONT | I33008 |
26 |
LUCTMAN John Henry |
11 Jun 1957 | Oak Park, Cook IL | I31081 |
27 |
IVISON Frank |
11 Jun 1959 | ONT | I33121 |
28 |
SHORT George Arthur |
11 Jun 1959 | Courtice, Durham ONT | I39931 |
29 |
BELL Stanley Thomas |
11 Jun 1966 | Parkes NSW | I9989 |
30 |
MCLEOD Peter Reuben |
11 Jun 1966 | Gilgandra NSW | I9737 |
31 |
NEATE Marian Anna |
11 Jun 1968 | Montmorency VIC | I447 |
32 |
BULLOCK Walter |
11 Jun 1970 | I20076 | |
33 |
HOAG Norman Stanley |
11 Jun 1970 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I39726 |
34 |
(----) Lily |
11 Jun 1975 | Bradworthy DEV | I20593 |
35 |
GREEN Gertude Mary |
11 Jun 1975 | Ngaruawahia, Auckland NZ | I32316 |
36 |
PESTER Hilda Beatrice |
11 Jun 1975 | Umberleigh DEV | I43387 |
37 |
KENNEDY Annie Rose |
11 Jun 1976 | Saanich BC | I33749 |
38 |
MCMILLAN Gordon Keith |
11 Jun 1976 | Ontario ONT | I32771 |
39 |
LANE Dorothy Edith |
11 Jun 1981 | I14971 | |
40 |
WALZ Sharon |
11 Jun 1981 | Royal Oak, Oakland MI | I16503 |
41 |
DUDLEY Catherine Beatrice |
11 Jun 1983 | Tallangatta VIC | I32334 |
42 |
HOOLIHAN Richard Winston |
11 Jun 1983 | Brisbane QLD | I20386 |
43 |
WALTER Clyve |
11 Jun 1987 | I6525 | |
44 |
WIEDEMANN Vera May |
11 Jun 1990 | Benalla VIC | I38729 |
45 |
GRIGG Douglas Charles |
11 Jun 1991 | I30163 | |
46 |
OKE Jabez Bruce |
11 Jun 1991 | Boissevain MAN | I31641 |
47 |
PURDY Elsie Lottie |
11 Jun 1996 | I11672 | |
48 |
PARK James Ferguson |
11 Jun 1999 | Melbourne VIC | I9298 |
49 |
CANN Alan J. |
11 Jun 2002 | Torridge (District) DEV | I43197 |
50 |
SCOTT Dorothy Mary |
11 Jun 2005 | I20117 | |
51 |
HUNTER Gwendoline Lola |
11 Jun 2007 | Winchelsea VIC | I19917 |
52 |
RUNDLE Hazel Winnifred |
11 Jun 2009 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I18129 |
53 |
RICHMOND Barry Ewen |
11 Jun 2012 | Kyabram VIC | I12889 |
54 |
HAMMETT John Clark |
11 Jun 2014 | Sarasota FL | I27125 |
55 |
PARKER Dean |
11 Jun 2019 | Evansville, Vanderburgh IN | I37456 |
56 |
SCHROETER Douglas Leonard |
11 Jun 2023 | I20131 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SAUNDERS John |
11 Jun 1833 | Bridgerule DEV | I26081 |
2 |
GREEN William Edward |
11 Jun 1884 | Boroondara General Cemetery, Kew VIC | I617 |
3 |
GRIGG John Frederick |
11 Jun 1908 | Liskeard CON | I30196 |
4 |
ALLEN Alice Jane |
11 Jun 1957 | Waihi Cemetery, Waihi, Waikato NZ | I34708 |
5 |
JOHNS Matilda Jane |
11 Jun 1966 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I9175 |
6 |
DRYBURGH Hilton Ray |
11 Jun 1968 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12487 |
7 |
MORRIS James Michael |
11 Jun 1977 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I7442 |
8 |
HELMAN Patricia Joy |
11 Jun 2017 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I16884 |
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SMALE Moses
HENDERSON Jane Odgers |
11 Jun 1861 | St. James the Great Church, Devonport DEV | I1353 I22048 |
2 |
JOHNS John
HENWOOD Martha |
11 Jun 1870 | Mangere, Auckland NZ | I4212 I11893 |
3 |
COMBEN Alfred Ernest, JP
WALTER Henrietta Maud |
11 Jun 1902 | Wesleyan Church, Coghills Creek VIC | I6428 I6416 |
4 |
HEARD Arthur Ross
SHAZELL Carrie Walter |
11 Jun 1902 | Bude Haven CON | I20994 I20991 |
5 |
THOMPSON Walter Elliott
HORTOP Carolyn |
11 Jun 1910 | San Francisco CA | I34300 I34296 |
6 |
MCELROY Samuel Roddy
WALTER Ethel Irena |
11 Jun 1913 | Peterborough, Peterborough ONT | I28212 I28195 |
7 |
ARMSTRONG John William
BALL Pearl |
11 Jun 1924 | I37252 I37246 | |
8 |
GIBSON Gilbert Luzerne
LUKE Florence Mary |
11 Jun 1927 | ONT | I34378 I34374 |
9 |
ROBBINS John Everett
SAINT-DENIS Catherine Alexandrine |
11 Jun 1934 | St. Lawrence NY | I29510 I29513 |
10 |
WILLIAMS Royal Reginald Charles Gordon William Meader
DUDLEY Aileen Nellie |
11 Jun 1935 | Sydney NSW | I35262 I35263 |
11 |
KENZIE Wesley Walter
SHORT Verva Loraine |
11 Jun 1940 | Lethbridge ALB | I23055 I23048 |
12 |
OBEN Howard Clayton
WATSON Mabel Lucille |
11 Jun 1942 | Ferndale, Oakland MI | I43510 I43505 |
13 |
JORY Edward Ronald
HOLT Lorna |
11 Jun 1949 | St. Clement's Anglican Church, Elsternwick VIC | I19752 I19753 |
14 |
DICKENSON Daniel David, Jnr.
BOYER Margaret Lois |
11 Jun 1953 | Richmond VA | I39989 I23090 |
15 |
BRIMACOMBE John Desmond
BASDEN Beryl Margaret |
11 Jun 1955 | MDX | I5928 I6118 |
16 |
PARSONS William Thomas
WALTER Joyce Margaret |
11 Jun 1955 | I7624 I7622 | |
17 |
BRIMACOMBE Allin Jeffrey
SMALLENBERG Sandra Diane |
11 Jun 1988 | I6105 I10477 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER William Burgoyne |
11 Jun 1783 | Bradworthy DEV | I3344 |
2 |
WALTER Charles |
11 Jun 1820 | Bradworthy DEV | I9754 |
3 |
ASHTON Thomas |
11 Jun 1827 | Kilkhampton CON | I28034 |
4 |
GRILLS Mary Ann |
11 Jun 1837 | Pancrasweek DEV | I27436 |
5 |
GRILLS Elizabeth Em |
11 Jun 1843 | Bradworthy DEV | I20541 |
6 |
CHUBB Thomas |
11 Jun 1951 | Bradworthy DEV | I43292 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DUDLEY Penelope |
11 Jun 2003 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I32368 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Honors | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PADGETT Fanny Marjorie Alice |
11 Jun 1984 | Order of Australia Medal (OAM) | I15915 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HILL George Henry |
11 Jun 1850 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'Stag'. | I1811 |
2 |
HILL Lydia Jane |
11 Jun 1850 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'Stag'. | I3784 |
3 |
HILL Samuel Alfred |
11 Jun 1850 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'Stag'. | I3525 |
4 |
HILL Samuel Pine |
11 Jun 1850 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'Stag'. | I3527 |
5 |
PENALUNA Mary Lydia |
11 Jun 1850 | Port Adelaide SA on board 'Stag'. | I3528 |